Geno's Rock Club

Call Directions Contact the establishment

Geno's Rock Club Geno’s Rock Club is the legendary Portland, Maine dive bar and performance venue, est. circa 1983.

Geno’s Rock Club is the Legendary Portland, Maine Dive Bar, established in 1983. Geno's is open 7 days a week, striving to provide Maine with quality live music - focusing primarily on punk and metal; featuring local and national touring acts, at affordable ticket prices. Cash Only

For all booking and promotional inquiries, please e-mail: [email protected]

🕷️This Week🦇Spooky Vibes & Festive Cocktails
10/18/2026

🕷️This Week🦇
Spooky Vibes & Festive Cocktails

PARTY TIME👻Pool Table Open ⚔️⚰️Darts🕸️Photo Booth🕷️Cocktails🦇
10/16/2026

PARTY TIME
👻Pool Table Open ⚔️
⚰️Darts🕸️Photo Booth🕷️Cocktails🦇

⚔️🕷️🕸️👻🍸⚰️🦇Get Your Costumes Ready!
10/15/2026

⚔️🕷️🕸️👻🍸⚰️🦇
Get Your Costumes Ready!

🎃 👻🍸Good Morning 🕸️ Happy Halloween 🕸️ LFG
10/11/2026

🎃 👻🍸
Good Morning 🕸️ Happy Halloween 🕸️ LFG

🕸️THIS🕷️WEEK🦇
10/04/2026

🕸️THIS🕷️WEEK🦇

🍸👻🍿sunday 9.27HORROR MOVIE CLUB DEAD-ALIVE doors 5pm movie 6pmmonday 9.28PUNK ROCK KARAOKE 8pmtuesday 9.29DIVE BAR 5pm-1...
09/27/2026

🍸👻🍿
sunday 9.27
HORROR MOVIE CLUB
DEAD-ALIVE doors 5pm movie 6pm

monday 9.28
PUNK ROCK KARAOKE 8pm

tuesday 9.29
DIVE BAR 5pm-1am
HBD KATE!

wednesday 9.30
DIVE BAR 5pm-1am

thursday 10.1
MISS INFORMATION PRESENTS:
A DOLLY & TIM CURRY SHOW 7:30pm

friday 10.2
VIQUEEN, UGABUGA, LOSS BECOMES, MIRACLE BLOOD 7pm

saturday 10.3
FREAK PHONE, CIGARETTE CAMP, ADULT LEARNERS, CRIMPS, with SACCHARINE TRYST RECORDS 7pm

Tickets at www.GenosRockClub.com

Cheap Life Records will be collecting school supplies for students in need at both of these shows, tonight and tomorrow....
09/21/2026

Cheap Life Records will be collecting school supplies for students in need at both of these shows, tonight and tomorrow. All donations are welcome and completely optional. If you’d like to contribute, we’re looking for:
Backpacks
Pencils
Pens
Binders
Folders
Notebooks
Erasers
Crayons/colored pencils
Tissues
Hand sanitizer
Scientific calculators
All donated supplies will be distributed to school districts throughout Maine where they’re needed most.

https://linktr.ee/mainehardcore

TONIGHT! 🎤🐁✨
09/07/2026

TONIGHT! 🎤🐁✨

Address

625 Congress Street
Portland, ME
04101

Opening Hours

Monday 5pm - 1am
Tuesday 5pm - 1am
Wednesday 5pm - 1am
Thursday 5pm - 1am
Friday 5pm - 1am
Saturday 5pm - 1am
Sunday 5pm - 1am

Telephone

+12077475594

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Geno's Rock Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Geno's Rock Club:

Shortcuts

Share