The Murderers

Directions Website

The Murderers Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from The Murderers, Pub, 2-8 Timberhill, Norwich.
(1825)

21/10/2026

Stream TNT Sports on HBO Max. Watch live Champions League, Premier League, Emirates FA Cup, UEFA Europa League and Conference League.

20/10/2026
A full day of live sports action……. Starts with Norwich v SwanseaKick off 12.30
10/10/2026

A full day of live sports action…
…. Starts with
Norwich v Swansea
Kick off 12.30

Tonight….. Live at The Murderers England v Spain Nations LeagueKick Off 7.45Score predictions?
26/09/2026

Tonight….. Live at The Murderers
England v Spain
Nations League
Kick Off 7.45

Score predictions?

Pleased to have been included again, in the prestigious Good B**r Guide 2027Champions of Locale, with 9 cask ales always...
25/09/2026

Pleased to have been included again, in the prestigious Good B**r Guide 2027
Champions of Locale, with 9 cask ales always available, and 3 hand pulled ciders

19/09/2026
Sunday 20th September Open from 10.00Murderers, TimberHill, Norwich Norwich City v Bolton Wanderers Kick off 1.30Celtic ...
19/09/2026

Sunday 20th September
Open from 10.00
Murderers, TimberHill, Norwich

Norwich City v Bolton Wanderers
Kick off 1.30

Celtic v Rangers … noon kick off
West Brom v Wolves …. Noon kick off

Pre or Post match drinks
Breakfast available

Plus…. All the very best Premier League action
Bournemouth v Liverpool
Man City v Sunderland
Both kick off at 2.00

Fulham v Man Utd - 4.30

Give us your score predictions

Address

2-8 Timberhill
Norwich
NR13LB

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 11pm
Tuesday 10am - 11pm
Wednesday 10am - 11pm
Thursday 10am - 11:30pm
Friday 10am - 12am
Saturday 10am - 12am
Sunday 11:30am - 10:30pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Murderers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category