Crust & Brew

Crust & Brew Local Pizza Eatery

NFL Sundays start early at Crust & Brew. ๐ŸˆWeโ€™re open at 10AM every Sunday during the NFL season with plenty of TVs, pizz...
09/20/2026

NFL Sundays start early at Crust & Brew. ๐Ÿˆ

Weโ€™re open at 10AM every Sunday during the NFL season with plenty of TVs, pizza, wings, and cold beer ready for kickoff.

๐Ÿ“ 4653 Carmel Mountain Rd, San Diego, CA 92130
Reserve your table at crustandbrew.com

09/18/2026

National Cheeseburger Day is here, and weโ€™re celebrating the only way we know how. ๐Ÿ”

The Crust & Brew Burger stacks a half pound Angus/Wagyu beef patty with cheddar, bacon, lettuce, tomato, red onion and garlic aioli on a brioche bun.

Come hungry and make todayโ€™s burger count.

Sunday football is officially back. ๐Ÿˆ๐ŸปWeโ€™re opening early at 10 AM for the first Sunday of the NFL season, with Happy Ho...
09/13/2026

Sunday football is officially back. ๐Ÿˆ๐Ÿป

Weโ€™re opening early at 10 AM for the first Sunday of the NFL season, with Happy Hour ALL DAY. Grab a Titoโ€™s Bloody Mary, settle in and catch the games at Crust & Brew.

09/09/2026

Football is BACK. ๐Ÿˆ๐Ÿป

The NFL season kicks off TONIGHT with a Super Bowl rematch as the Seahawks take on the Patriots.
Catch every play at Crust & Brew with cold beer, wings, pizza and everything you need for game day.

Kickoff at 5:20 PM. See you soon!

09/06/2026

NFL season is better with a bucket on the table. ๐Ÿˆ๐Ÿป

Get 20% off Mix & Match Buckets at Crust & Brew. Pick any 6 bottles or cans, grab some wings and pizza, and settle in for game day.
Football is on. Buckets are cold.

See you at Crust & Brew.

08/31/2026

Introducing โ€˜My Way Mondayโ€™ at Crust & Brew. Every Monday, get $1 toppings on any size build-your-own pizza, plus $7 mules & margaritas.

Pick your size, pile on your favorites, and make it your way.

08/27/2026

I hope the hardest decision you have to make today is which appetizer to order.

Lunch in Torrey Hills! ๐Ÿ• Stop by Crust & Brew for our lunch special: two slices + a side for $10.95.A quick and easy lun...
08/25/2026

Lunch in Torrey Hills! ๐Ÿ• Stop by Crust & Brew for our lunch special: two slices + a side for $10.95.

A quick and easy lunch for the neighborhood, nearby students, and anyone craving a good slice.

08/20/2026

Your draft board deserves a better setup. ๐Ÿˆ

Host your fantasy football draft at Crust & Brew with cold beer, pizza, wings, plenty of TVs, and everything your league needs for draft night.

Skip hosting at home. Call (858) 350-3400 or reserve your table online and bring the league to Crust & Brew.

08/20/2026

Football season, weโ€™re ready for you. ๐Ÿˆ

Let the pre-season games begin!

08/17/2026

$6 House Mexican Lagers. Every. Single. Day. ๐Ÿบ

Cold, crisp, and always $6 at Crust & Brew. Pair it with pizza, wings, burgers, or whatever youโ€™re craving.

No special occasion needed. Just grab a seat and crack one open. ๐Ÿป

08/14/2026

Your San Diego hidden gem for whatever youโ€™re craving.

Pizza, burgers, wings, cold drinks and plenty more. Crust & Brew has something for everyone, whether youโ€™re stopping in for lunch, catching the game, or grabbing drinks with friends.

Come hungry and find your new go-to spot in Torrey Hills. ๐Ÿป

Everyone has a pizza personality ๐Ÿ• Which one are you? Let us know in the comments!
08/11/2026

Everyone has a pizza personality ๐Ÿ•

Which one are you? Let us know in the comments!

The group chat has spoken. ๐ŸปThis fantasy football season, skip the living room and host your draft at Crust & Brew. Grab...
08/06/2026

The group chat has spoken. ๐Ÿป

This fantasy football season, skip the living room and host your draft at Crust & Brew. Grab your league, reserve a table, and enjoy pizza, wings, burgers, ice-cold beer, and plenty of big screens while you build your championship roster.

Better yet, come early for Happy Hour, served daily from 3-6 PM and all day on the weekends.

๐Ÿ“4653 Carmel Mountain Rd, San Diego, CA
Reserve your table at crustandbrew.com

08/03/2026

Tuesdays are for tenders at Crust & Brew ๐Ÿ—

Get chicken tenders for just $3 every Tendy Tuesday, then make them your own with a variety of housemade sauces and rubs.

Address

4653 Carmel Mountain Road Ste 311
San Diego, CA
92130

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+18583503400

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Crust & Brew posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Crust & Brew:

Shortcuts

Share

Category