Ebenezers

Call Directions

Ebenezers Public House

Its Friday and its a beautiful day! 🌞 Get a few Pints of the good stuff down your neck!Bowman - Quiver 4.5%St Austell - ...
16/10/2026

Its Friday and its a beautiful day! 🌞

Get a few Pints of the good stuff down your neck!

Bowman - Quiver 4.5%
St Austell - Tribute 4.2%
Flowerpots- Pots Bitter 3.8%
Abbot Ale 5.0%
Vibrant Forest - Pupa 4.5%

Cheers 🍻

Its quiz day! Ring 02380207799 to book your table now!
11/10/2026

Its quiz day! Ring 02380207799 to book your table now!

Henrys Quiz is back this Sunday!
08/10/2026

Henrys Quiz is back this Sunday!

Its band day! Brave the rain and come down  to have your ears blessed by JD & ED
27/09/2026

Its band day! Brave the rain and come down to have your ears blessed by JD & ED

Tomorrow's Band!
26/09/2026

Tomorrow's Band!

This weeks band!

The Elusive John Darcy and that Estate Agent Bloke Ed Martin!

JD&ED Blessing your ears this Sunday from 4pm!

This weeks band!The Elusive John Darcy and that Estate Agent Bloke Ed Martin!JD&ED Blessing your ears this Sunday from 4...
21/09/2026

This weeks band!

The Elusive John Darcy and that Estate Agent Bloke Ed Martin!

JD&ED Blessing your ears this Sunday from 4pm!

South Hams - Devon Pride 4.1%Rich in body with a smooth finishBowmans - Swift One 3.8%Pleasantly Hoppy with lemon and pe...
18/09/2026

South Hams - Devon Pride 4.1%
Rich in body with a smooth finish

Bowmans - Swift One 3.8%
Pleasantly Hoppy with lemon and peach notes

Dartmoor - Legend 4.4%
Full flavoured with a crisp fruit finish

Flowerpots - Pots Bitter 3.8%
Toffee amber with a subtle caramel sweetness

Greene King - Abbot Ale 5.0%
Delightfully rich and Malty

Vibrant Forest - Pupa 4.5%
Lovingly Juicy with notes of tropical fruits

This isnt just b**r,

This is M&S B**r.

🍻

Have you seen this man? We're looking for this man in connection with not paying us the 30p he owes us.10p reward for an...
14/09/2026

Have you seen this man?

We're looking for this man in connection with not paying us the 30p he owes us.

10p reward for any information leading to an arrest.

Now let's try and encourage that sun to come back,Todays Ales and Crafty bitsHopback - Summer Lightning 5.0%Dartmoor - J...
11/09/2026

Now let's try and encourage that sun to come back,

Todays Ales and Crafty bits

Hopback - Summer Lightning 5.0%
Dartmoor - Jail Ale 4.8%
Flowerpots - Pots Bitter 3.8%
Greene King - Abbot Ale 5.0%
Vibrant Forest - Pupa 4.5%

Cheers 🍻

Dont let the potential weather get you down!Todays Ales!Salcombe - Gold 4.2%Wickwar - Bob 3.9%Flowerpots - Pots Bitter 3...
04/09/2026

Dont let the potential weather get you down!Todays Ales!

Salcombe - Gold 4.2%
Wickwar - Bob 3.9%
Flowerpots - Pots Bitter 3.8%
Greene King - Abbot Ale 5.0%

And of course,

Vibrant Forest - Pupa 4.5%

Cheers 🍻

Address

Hythe
SO456AR

Opening Hours

Monday 11:30am - 3pm
Tuesday 11:30am - 3pm
5:30pm - 11pm
Wednesday 11:30am - 3pm
5:30pm - 11pm
Thursday 11:30am - 11pm
Friday 11:30am - 11pm
Saturday 11:30am - 11pm
Sunday 12pm - 10:30pm

Telephone

+442380207799

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ebenezers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category