The Crown Inn

Directions Website Contact the establishment

The Crown Inn A traditional family owned pub and restaurant serving only the best food and beverages, localy soured and freshly prepared.

You can now book online using our online booking system https://www.easymenus.uk/crown-pulhammarket

🌶️ Tapas Night at The Crown Inn, Pulham 🇪🇸Join us on Thursday 22nd October for an evening of delicious Spanish-inspired ...
17/10/2026

🌶️ Tapas Night at The Crown Inn, Pulham 🇪🇸

Join us on Thursday 22nd October for an evening of delicious Spanish-inspired tapas, perfect for sharing with friends and family.

Enjoy favourites including:

🍢 Pincho de pollo
🧀 Camembert al horno
🥔 Patatas bravas
🦑 Calamari a la Andaluza
🍅 Albóndigas in tomato sauce
🍄 Champiñones al ajillo
…and much more!

£5.50 each
3 for £15.00
5 for £25.00

Finish with classic churros and chocolate dipping sauce for £8.50.

Come along for great food, good company and a taste of Spain at The Crown Inn, Pulham.

Book your table now to avoid missing out! Contact The Crown Inn, Pulham for reservations.

🔥 The fire is lit and it’s feeling wonderfully cosy at The Crown Inn, Pulham! 🔥Come in from the chill, settle beside the...
16/10/2026

🔥 The fire is lit and it’s feeling wonderfully cosy at The Crown Inn, Pulham! 🔥

Come in from the chill, settle beside the roaring fire and enjoy a warm welcome, great food and your favourite drinks.

The perfect spot for a cosy catch-up this autumn. 🍻

📍 The Crown Inn, Pulham

Pie Night is on tonight at The Crown Inn, Pulham Market!All our delicious pies are homemade, with something for everyone...
15/10/2026

Pie Night is on tonight at The Crown Inn, Pulham Market!

All our delicious pies are homemade, with something for everyone — from steak and ale, creamy chicken and gammon, pork, apple and c***r, and mixed game, to our tasty vegetarian and fish options.

Choose your pie and two sides, with our fantastic Pie Night deal: main course and house w**e or b**r for just £20!

And don’t forget to save room for one of our homemade-style desserts, all just £9.

Come and enjoy a proper pie night with us tonight! 🍽️🥧

🥧 Pie Night at The Crown Inn, Pulham Market! Thursday 15th October🥧Indulge in a delicious slice of our homemade pecan pi...
10/10/2026

🥧 Pie Night at The Crown Inn, Pulham Market! Thursday 15th October🥧

Indulge in a delicious slice of our homemade pecan pie, with a golden pastry crust, rich buttery filling and plenty of crunchy pecans. The perfect sweet treat to enjoy after your meal!

Come and join us at The Crown Inn, Pulham Market—you won’t want to miss it! 🍂✨

🔥 The first fire of the year is lit at The Crown Inn, Pulham! 🔥As the evenings draw in, there’s no better place to relax...
07/10/2026

🔥 The first fire of the year is lit at The Crown Inn, Pulham! 🔥

As the evenings draw in, there’s no better place to relax than beside a warm, crackling fire with a drink in hand and good company around you.

Come and enjoy the cosy atmosphere at The Crown Inn, Pulham — we’ll see you by the fire! 🍻

✨ What’s Coming Up at The Crown Inn, Pulham Market ✨We’ve got lots to look forward to over the coming months! Make a not...
07/10/2026

✨ What’s Coming Up at The Crown Inn, Pulham Market ✨

We’ve got lots to look forward to over the coming months! Make a note of these dates:

🍽️ October

• Thursday 15th – Pie Night
• Thursday 22nd – Tapas Night

🐟 November

• Thursday 12th – Fish & Chip Night
• Thursday 19th – Pie Night
• Monday 23rd & Wednesday 25th – Wreath Making with Sassy’s Floral Design

🎨 December

• Wednesday 9th – Sip & Paint Evening
• 25th November–21st December – Christmas Festive Menu
• NYE – Taster Menu

🎄 We’ll be closed from 1st–8th January, reopening on Saturday 9th January.

Whether you fancy a cosy pie night, delicious tapas, a festive meal or a creative evening, there’s something for everyone at The Crown Inn!

Bookings are recommended—please contact us to reserve your table or find out more. We look forward to welcoming you! 🍻

FULLY BOOKEDWe can’t thank you enough for making us fully booked today! Your support means everything and more to us 🥂
04/10/2026

FULLY BOOKED

We can’t thank you enough for making us fully booked today!

Your support means everything and more to us 🥂

02/10/2026
We have some gorgeous homemade scones served with jam and cream on the bar today. Why not treat yourself! Here today sco...
01/10/2026

We have some gorgeous homemade scones served with jam and cream on the bar today. Why not treat yourself! Here today scone tomorrow 🧁 🍰 🎂

Address

Diss
Diss
IP214TA

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11am - 11pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 11pm
Saturday 11am - 11pm
Sunday 12pm - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Crown Inn posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to The Crown Inn:

Shortcuts

Share

Category