The Crush Pad

The Crush Pad A tasting room pouring small producer keg format beverages into glasses and growlers.

🎶 Live Music is back at The Crush Pad! 🎶Join us Saturday, 9/19 & 10/17 from 5:30–7 PM for live Indie Pop by Smith Hayes....
09/18/2026

🎶 Live Music is back at The Crush Pad! 🎶

Join us Saturday, 9/19 & 10/17 from 5:30–7 PM for live Indie Pop by Smith Hayes. 🍷✨

Grab a glass of w**e, a b**r, and your favorite bites, and enjoy an evening of live music with us!

📍 693 S Raymond Ave, Pasadena

A little sunshine, a refreshing glass of White Peach Sangria, and nowhere else to be. ☀️
09/11/2026

A little sunshine, a refreshing glass of White Peach Sangria, and nowhere else to be. ☀️

Staff Pick of the Month 🍺✨Alex’s pick is the Craftsman Summer Pilsner—crisp, refreshing, and perfect for those warm Pasa...
09/04/2026

Staff Pick of the Month 🍺✨

Alex’s pick is the Craftsman Summer Pilsner—crisp, refreshing, and perfect for those warm Pasadena days. ☀️

Come grab one at The Crush Pad and see why Alex picked it!

📍 The Crush Pad | Pasadena
🍷 W**e • 🍺 B**r • 🥨 Snacks
✨ Open Wednesday–Sunday

**r **r

08/28/2026

A balanced diet: w**e in one hand, charcuterie in the other. 🍷🧀

Stop by The Crush Pad in Pasadena and treat yourself to both. ✨

**ebarpasadena **e

White w**e that sparkles in the sun ☀️🥂✨The perfect pour for a sunny afternoon at The Crush Pad. Grab a glass, find a sp...
08/27/2026

White w**e that sparkles in the sun ☀️🥂✨

The perfect pour for a sunny afternoon at The Crush Pad. Grab a glass, find a spot on the patio, and stay awhile. 🍷

**eLovers **e

Consider this your reminder: you don’t need an occasion to make a night of it. 🍷   **ebar
08/20/2026

Consider this your reminder: you don’t need an occasion to make a night of it. 🍷

**ebar

Featured W**e of the Month 🍇✨Meet CRU Albariño 2025 from the San Luis Obispo Coast. Crisp, bright, and refreshing with v...
08/12/2026

Featured W**e of the Month 🍇✨

Meet CRU Albariño 2025 from the San Luis Obispo Coast. Crisp, bright, and refreshing with vibrant citrus and fresh fruit notes—an easygoing pour that’s perfect for summer sipping. 🥂☀️

Come try it at The Crush Pad!

**e **eLovers **e **e

Address

693 S Raymond Avenue
Pasadena, CA
91105

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Crush Pad posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to The Crush Pad:

Shortcuts

Share

Category