Tippy Canoe - Temple MI

Call Directions Website Contact the establishment

Tippy Canoe - Temple MI The funnest little dive bar around, located just off M61 in Temple! Entertainment every Friday and Saturday night!

Happy hour $1.50 domestic cans Monday through Friday 2-4pm. The funnest little dive bar around, located in beautiful Temple Michigan!

Taco today!! Tacos 2/$6Wet burrito $10.99! Ladies night tonight! $2 domestic cans and drink specials! Paint and Sip star...
10/20/2026

Taco today!!

Tacos 2/$6
Wet burrito $10.99!

Ladies night tonight! $2 domestic cans and drink specials!

Paint and Sip starts at 6:30pm!

10/19/2026

Don’t forget! We have free line dance lessons every Monday from 4:30-6:30!

Paint and sip tomorrow night at 6:30. $20 includes all supplies needed and your first drink 🙂

Today’s special - tater tot casserole and garlic toast $11.99Rock SolidEvolution tonight 8-12! Drink specials 12-5!  Cap...
10/17/2026

Today’s special - tater tot casserole and garlic toast $11.99

Rock SolidEvolution tonight 8-12!

Drink specials 12-5! Captain, popov and margaritas!

Tonight!!!
10/16/2026

Tonight!!!

The Blue Chair Bay Rum rep will be back with us on Friday, October 16th at 6:30pm! She will have merch and taste tests, and we will have different kinds of mini bucket drinks available while supplies last!

It’s Smelt week!!!  🐟Todays specials: Cod dinner $12.99Smelt dinner $14.99Noon until it’s gone! All come with choice of ...
10/16/2026

It’s Smelt week!!! 🐟

Todays specials:

Cod dinner $12.99
Smelt dinner $14.99

Noon until it’s gone!

All come with choice of potato, slaw or cottage cheese and garlic bread

Happy hour $1.50 domestic cans 2-4pm

This weekend:

Tonight - DJ and Karaoke with Big Easy DJ & Karaoke

Saturday - Rock SolidEvolution takes the stage

Must be 21 with valid ID after 10pm. No exceptions!

10/13/2026

We’re very sorry, but due to unforeseen circumstances, we will be closing at 5pm today. We will see you tomorrow!

Next Tuesday!  Painting in comments
10/13/2026

Next Tuesday! Painting in comments

This Friday!
10/13/2026

This Friday!

The Blue Chair Bay Rum rep will be back with us on Friday, October 16th at 6:30pm! She will have merch and taste tests, and we will have different kinds of mini bucket drinks available while supplies last!

Address

501 E Davis Street
Harrison, MI
48625

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 10pm
Tuesday 12pm - 10pm
Wednesday 12pm - 10pm
Thursday 12pm - 10pm
Friday 12pm - 2am
Saturday 12pm - 2am
Sunday 12pm - 10pm

Telephone

+12317432488

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tippy Canoe - Temple MI posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Tippy Canoe - Temple MI:

Shortcuts

Share

Category