Westbrook Tavern

Westbrook Tavern Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Westbrook Tavern, Beer Bar, 318 Malfroy Road, Rotorua.

๐Ÿ“ถFree Wifi
๐ŸˆLive Sports on the TV Screens
๐ŸŽฐGaming Lounge
๐ŸงATM - Get your cash out here
๐Ÿ•Kitchen-Hot Bar Food
๐ŸŽฑ8-Ball Pool Tables
๐ŸŽฏDart Boards
๐Ÿ“ฑFree Venue Hire
๐Ÿ€žBingo
๐ŸƒTexas Hold'em Poker

๐Ÿฅฉ๐ŸŽ‰ MEAT RAFFLE WINNERS! ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸฅฉCongratulations to our lucky meat raffle winners at Westbrook Tavern! ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ‘Thank you to everyone ...
18/09/2026

๐Ÿฅฉ๐ŸŽ‰ MEAT RAFFLE WINNERS! ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿฅฉ

Congratulations to our lucky meat raffle winners at Westbrook Tavern! ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ‘

Thank you to everyone who joined in and supported us โ€” we hope you enjoy your prizes! ๐Ÿ˜‹๐Ÿฅฉ

๐Ÿป Come along, enjoy a drink, grab some food and have a go at our next raffle!

๐Ÿ“ Westbrook Tavern
318 Malfroy Road

๐ŸŽ‰ Congratulations, winners! ๐ŸŽ‰

๐Ÿ‰ RUGBY LEAGUE LIVE HERE ๐Ÿ‰Catch the Warriors vs Knights live on our big screens this Sunday, 20 September at 6:05 PM!Gat...
18/09/2026

๐Ÿ‰ RUGBY LEAGUE LIVE HERE ๐Ÿ‰
Catch the Warriors vs Knights live on our big screens this Sunday, 20 September at 6:05 PM!
Gather your crew, head down to Westbrook Tavern, and support your team. See you there! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿป
318 Malfroy road, Westbrook

๐Ÿฅฉ๐ŸŽ‰ MEAT RAFFLE WINNER! ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸฅฉCongratulations to our lucky Meat Raffle winner! ๐Ÿ†๐ŸฅฉThank you to everyone who joined in and supp...
17/09/2026

๐Ÿฅฉ๐ŸŽ‰ MEAT RAFFLE WINNER! ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿฅฉ

Congratulations to our lucky Meat Raffle winner! ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿฅฉ

Thank you to everyone who joined in and supported the raffle. We hope you enjoy your prize! ๐Ÿ˜‹

๐Ÿป Westbrook Tavern
Good food โ€ข Good drinks โ€ข Good times

Keep an eye out for our next Meat Raffle โ€” you could be our next winner! ๐ŸŽ‰

Congratulations again! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿฅฉ

With Msb Gunnah โ€“ I just got recognised as one of their top fans! ๐ŸŽ‰
14/09/2026

With Msb Gunnah โ€“ I just got recognised as one of their top fans! ๐ŸŽ‰

LIVE ALL BLACKS RUGBY AT WESTBROOKTAVERN!Catch all the action LIVE & LOUD on our big screens.โ€ข Where: Westbrook Tavern (...
12/09/2026

LIVE ALL BLACKS RUGBY AT WESTBROOK
TAVERN!
Catch all the action LIVE & LOUD on our big screens.
โ€ข Where: Westbrook Tavern (318 Malfroy Road, Westbrook)
When: Doors open early - 9:00 AM START

Wear your black gear, bring your mates, and join us for an unmatched matchday atmosphere! -

12/09/2026

Nothing beats match day at Westbrook Tavern! ๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿป Atmosphere is electric tonight! Go Warriors! ๐Ÿช“๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿ‰ UP THE WAHS! ๐Ÿ‰Get down to The Westbrook Tavern tonight to catch all the live footy action!๐Ÿ“บ Watch it LIVE & LOUD on ou...
11/09/2026

๐Ÿ‰ UP THE WAHS! ๐Ÿ‰
Get down to The Westbrook Tavern tonight to catch all the live footy action!
๐Ÿ“บ Watch it LIVE & LOUD on our big screens!
โฐ Kick-off @ 6:05 PM
๐Ÿบ Ice-cold beers, pool, gaming & epic tavern vibes waiting for you!
Tag your footy crew and bring the energy! ๐Ÿ™Œโšก

318 Malfroy Road, Westbrook

A huge THANK YOU to everyone who came down to celebrate the Kurangaituku Tournament with us! The energy was absolutely e...
10/09/2026

A huge THANK YOU to everyone who came down to celebrate the Kurangaituku Tournament with us! The energy was absolutely electric, the karaoke was on fire, and the good vibes were unmatched. ๐ŸŽค๐Ÿปโœจ
Thank you all for bringing the noise, the talent, and the unbeatable tavern spirit to make this yearโ€™s tournament celebration unforgettable.
Take a rest, enjoy the memories, and weโ€™ll see you all next year! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ™Œ

Shout out to my newest followers! Excited to have you onboard!WesCyrus EliseIndica Baker, Guy Baker, Shay Smith, Jeremy ...
08/09/2026

Shout out to my newest followers! Excited to have you onboard!

WesCyrus EliseIndica Baker, Guy Baker, Shay Smith, Jeremy Brooke, Awhina Callaghan, Lani Heremaia, Msb Gunnah, Jovan Howden, Trina Joines, Mariah Savage, Jordan Graham, Jason Kawana, Violet Whakaara, Kahukura Trazinque Hau-peita, Manuel Peneamine Ogle, Chynna Flame, Claude Wikaire, Mark Norman Strother, Danielle Pomare-Mackay, Fender Leathers, Jack Tauwhare, Pouariki Potiki Ngatai, Thomas Mahia, Wiki Clay, Rachel Kaye Moys, Salailagi Ledua Senilagakali, Tamakore Kairua, Michael De Wet, Shanade Tuakeu, Laura Louise Hauraki, Tipene George Hona, Toihau Parnell, Dena Heemi, Keyz Low, Rarx Dawson, Legends Leader, Lisa Hope, Shirley A. Legate, Cecil Underwood, Cil Brown, Liana Vaeau, Des Reid, Craig Thorburn, Thomas Murtz, Azaylia Rangiora, Mark Allan, Rua-Greening Louia, Mike Brinkworth, Wayne Turipa, Kiritai Ruri

08/09/2026

Address

318 Malfroy Road
Rotorua
3015

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 10am - 12am
Wednesday 10am - 12am
Thursday 10am - 12am
Friday 10am - 12am
Saturday 10am - 12am
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+6473437052

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Westbrook Tavern posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Westbrook Tavern:

Shortcuts

Share

Category