Jax Bar

Jax Bar retro bar in accrington town centre.

Nicely stocked and already going down a treat in this heatwave! ☀️🔥🍹Get yourselves down to jax bar and treat yourselves ...
26/06/2026

Nicely stocked and already going down a treat in this heatwave! ☀️🔥🍹

Get yourselves down to jax bar and treat yourselves to an AU Bucket and make use of our spacious beer garden whilst the beautiful weather lasts!

See you there 😉🍹

We’ve got a cracking deal on at Jax Bar — Famous Grouse doubles for just £4 including mixer! 🔥Yes… a double and mixer fo...
26/06/2026

We’ve got a cracking deal on at Jax Bar — Famous Grouse doubles for just £4 including mixer! 🔥

Yes… a double and mixer for only £4 😮

Perfect for kicking back, catching up with mates, and enjoying the Jax Bar vibes 🍻🎶

⚠️ Whilst stocks last — so don’t hang about! ⚠️

Get yourselves down to Jax Bar for great drinks, great music and the usual great atmosphere 🍺🕺💃

🔥 IT’S FRIDAY AT JAX BAR! 🔥The sun’s out, it’s HOT, and we’ve got the perfect way to cool you down with ice-cold, refres...
26/06/2026

🔥 IT’S FRIDAY AT JAX BAR! 🔥

The sun’s out, it’s HOT, and we’ve got the perfect way to cool you down with ice-cold, refreshing drinks all night long 🍻❄️

Join us tonight for Friday Night Disco & Karaoke with DJ Brady from 7PM 🎤🕺💃Great music, good vibes, and plenty of chances to grab the mic!

🍺 Mix & Match Bottles – 2 for £6🥤 AU Cans – 2 for £6🥃 All Shots & Bombs – 3 for £7

Whether you fancy an ice-cold bottle, a refreshing AU can, or a few cheeky shots to start the weekend… we’ve got you covered 😎

Come escape the heat, grab a drink, and start your weekend the right way at Jax Bar 🍹🔥

🔥 THIRSTY THURSDAY IS HERE! 🔥Why wait for Friday when your weekend can start TONIGHT at Jax Bar? 🍻🎉Join us for Disco & K...
25/06/2026

🔥 THIRSTY THURSDAY IS HERE! 🔥

Why wait for Friday when your weekend can start TONIGHT at Jax Bar? 🍻🎉

Join us for Disco & Karaoke with DJ Brady from 7PM! 🎤🕺

Whether you’re grabbing the mic for a power ballad, showing off your dance moves, or just coming for the vibes and drinks — we’ve got you covered! 😎

🎶 Disco classics
🎤 Karaoke anthems
🍺 Great drinks
🔥 Top atmosphere

Get yourselves down and kick off the weekend the proper way…

YOUR WEEKEND STARTS NOW! 💃🍻

🔥 NEW BOTTLES ALERT at Jax Bar! 🔥Our bottle range just got even better… and we’ve added some absolute belters 👀🍻🆕 NOW IN...
24/06/2026

🔥 NEW BOTTLES ALERT at Jax Bar! 🔥

Our bottle range just got even better… and we’ve added some absolute belters 👀🍻

🆕 NOW IN STOCK:🍺 Sol🍺 Cruzcampo🍺 Heineken

Plus all your usual favourites:🍹 WKD Blue🍒 WKD Cherry Ice🧡 WKD Iron Brew❄️ Smirnoff Ice🍋 Corona🌵 Desperados🍺 Becks🍻 Resolution🍺 Budweiser

And the best bit…🔥 ANY 2 BOTTLES FOR JUST £6 🔥(Mix & Match however you like!)

Perfect for pre-drinks, match nights, karaoke nights… or just because it’s a day ending in Y 😏

Get yourselves down to Jax Bar and give the new additions a try! 🍻

🚨 NEW AT JAX BAR 🚨Our AU Ice Buckets have landed… and they’re an absolute game changer 👀🔥🍹 6 CANS FOR JUST £18 🍹Perfect ...
24/06/2026

🚨 NEW AT JAX BAR 🚨

Our AU Ice Buckets have landed… and they’re an absolute game changer 👀🔥

🍹 6 CANS FOR JUST £18 🍹
Perfect for sharing… or not, we won’t judge 😏

Ice cold. Ready to go. Serious weekend vibes. ❄️🎶

Whether you’re starting the night or keeping the party going, grab an AU bucket and get stuck in! 🍋🥂

Tag your drinking crew and let them know who’s buying the first bucket 👇

📍 Jax Bar, Accrington

⚽🍻 A Huge Thank You! 🍻⚽A massive thank you to everyone who joined us to watch the England game! 🇬🇧It was a fantastic atm...
24/06/2026

⚽🍻 A Huge Thank You! 🍻⚽
A massive thank you to everyone who joined us to watch the England game! 🇬🇧
It was a fantastic atmosphere with plenty of laughs, great company, and a delicious buffet enjoyed by all. The result may be forgotten, but the memories, banter, and good times certainly won't be! 😆🍔🥪
Thank you for your support and for making it such a brilliant night. We look forward to seeing you all again soon for more football, fun, and great nights at Jax Bar! 🍻❤️
⚽🍺🇬🇧

⚽️ BIG NEWS FROM JAX BAR! ⚽️We’re now showing the football OUTSIDE in our beer garden! 🍻🌿📺That’s right — if you fancy wa...
23/06/2026

⚽️ BIG NEWS FROM JAX BAR! ⚽️

We’re now showing the football OUTSIDE in our beer garden! 🍻🌿📺

That’s right — if you fancy watching the game with a cold drink in hand, fresh air, and a cracking atmosphere, we’ve got you covered! 🙌

🏴 ENGLAND vs GHANA 🇬🇭🕘 Kick off: 9PM TONIGHT🍴 FREE buffet food at half time🎤 Kamikaze Karaoke before & after the game with DJ Brady

Big screen ✅Cold drinks ✅Great vibes ✅

Whether you’re cheering England on or just here for the beers and banter, get yourselves down to Jax Bar tonight! 🍻⚽️

COME ON ENGLAND! 🦁🦁🦁

⚽️ TONIGHT AT JAX BAR ⚽️🏴 England 🆚 Ghana 🇬🇭⏰ Kick off 9PMGet yourselves down to cheer on England on the big screen and ...
23/06/2026

⚽️ TONIGHT AT JAX BAR ⚽️

🏴 England 🆚 Ghana 🇬🇭⏰ Kick off 9PM

Get yourselves down to cheer on England on the big screen and make the most of our match-night drinks deal! 🍻

🔥 6 for £15 — Mix & Match Bottles & Cans 🔥Choose from:
🍺 Corona
🍺 Desperado
🍺 Resolution
🍺 Becks
🍺 Budweiser
🧊 WKD Blue / Iron Brew / Cherry Ice
🥤 AU Cherryade / Blue Raspberry / Black Grape

Perfect excuse to get the rounds in before kick-off 👀

As always at Jax Bar:🎤 Kamikaze Karaoke before AND after the game🍽️ Free English-style buffet at half time🎶 DJ Brady bringing the tunes

Don’t watch it at home… watch it with atmosphere 🍻

COME ON ENGLAND! 🏆🏴

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿⚽ ENGLAND WEEK AT JAX BAR! ⚽🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿It’s another huge week for England! 🍻🔥📅 Tuesday – England vs Ghana⏰ Kick off 9...
22/06/2026

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿⚽ ENGLAND WEEK AT JAX BAR! ⚽🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿

It’s another huge week for England! 🍻🔥

📅 Tuesday – England vs Ghana
⏰ Kick off 9PM
🍽️ FREE traditional buffet at half time – think triangle sandwiches, pork pies, sausage rolls, crisps & all the proper footy buffet favourites 😍

🎤 Kamikaze Karaoke before AND after the game with DJ Brady 🎶

AND…

🍺 Get a raffle ticket with every drink bought before kick off
🎟️ Ticket numbers 1–90
⚽ If your ticket matches the minute of the first goal scored, you win a £10 BAR TAB! 💷

Big screens ✅
Big atmosphere ✅
Cold drinks ✅
Proper Jax chaos ✅

Get yourselves down, wear your England colours, make some noise and let’s cheer the boys on together! 🏆

YOU MUST BE IN TO WIN!
COME ON ENGLAND! 🦁🦁🦁🍻

Address

7 Church Street
Accrington
BB52EH

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 10pm
Tuesday 8am - 10pm
Wednesday 8am - 10pm
Thursday 8am - 10pm
Friday 8am - 12pm
Saturday 8am - 12pm
Sunday 8am - 11pm

Telephone

+447561723961

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jax Bar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category