Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant

Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant Discover Aruba's #1 beach at Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant. Payment methods Debit & Credit cards, cash
(230)

We are a vibrant oasis on Eagle Beach, offering a full international menu, tropical cocktails, and front-row beach rentals, surrounded by local artists' hand-painted murals.

We will be closed tomorrow, Thursday, September 24! โš ๏ธTo our wonderful Coco Loco family and all the visitors enjoying th...
23/09/2026

We will be closed tomorrow, Thursday, September 24! โš ๏ธ
To our wonderful Coco Loco family and all the visitors enjoying the sun on the beach, we want to share a quick update!

We are always striving to elevate the experience we provide.
Tomorrow, we are taking a brief pause to invest in our amazing staff.
Our entire crew will be participating in an essential First Aid (Primeros Auxilios) and emergency preparedness training day.

Taking this time ensures our team remains sharp, confident, and fully equipped to handle any situation, so we can continue delivering the carefree, relaxing tropical vibe you love.

Thank you for your understanding. We will be back on Friday, September 25, at our regular hours, ready to welcome you back with the coldest drinks, the freshest seafood, and the best island energy.

See you on Friday! ๐Ÿน๐Ÿฅฅ๐ŸŒด

22/09/2026

TSUNAMI IS TAKING OVER EAGLE BEACH ๐ŸŒด๐ŸŽถ
Sunday, September 27 | 7โ€“11 PM

This Sunday, Eagle Beach has a new plan.
Get ready for a real Sunday Local Night with TSUNAMI, one of Arubaโ€™s top live bands, bringing the power, the rhythm, and the kind of energy that keeps the night moving.

๐Ÿบ Special Local B**r Bucket Promo
๐Ÿน Cocktails made for a Sunday night
๐Ÿด A delicious menu with something for everyone
๐ŸŽถ Live music by TSUNAMI
๐Ÿ’ƒ And a dance floor waiting for you

Bring your friends, grab a cold bucket, order your favorite cocktail, and get ready to dance, sing, and enjoy a true Aruba night by the beach.

๐Ÿ“ Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant โ€” Eagle Beach, Aruba
๐Ÿ—“ Sunday, September 27
โฐ 7โ€“11 PM

Eagle Beach is ready.
Are you?

21/09/2026

The best beach bar, restaurant, and beach rentals on Eagle Beach, Aruba! ๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Bon bini to Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant. If you are spending the day at the Caribbean's number one beach, we have the perfect spot for you to relax, cool off, and refresh.

We offer convenient beach rentals so you can lounge in comfort all day long! Enjoy our complete food menu, a wide variety of tropical cocktails at our bar, and the best ocean views in Aruba. Plus, enjoy the convenience of free public parking right by the beach!

Stop by for great service and the ultimate Caribbean vibe.
๐Ÿ“ Coco Loco, Eagle Beach.

๐Ÿ“Œ Drop a ๐Ÿน if you are visiting Aruba soon!

YOUR BEACH DAY STARTS HERE. Looking for beach rentals on Eagle Beach, Aruba? Make Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant your ...
19/09/2026

YOUR BEACH DAY STARTS HERE.
Looking for beach rentals on Eagle Beach, Aruba? Make Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant your beach-day stop.

Our beach set includes:
1 beach umbrella + 2 sun loungers

No reservation needed. Beach rentals are available on a first-come, first-served basis. Simply visit our beach rental hut, choose your spot, and settle in.

Beach rental service starts at 9 AM, with access to:
โ€ข Restrooms
โ€ข Showers
โ€ข Free Wi-Fi

And when youโ€™re ready for a bite or a drink, our full bar serves fresh cocktails, refreshing juices, and an international menu made for easy beachside dining.

๐Ÿ“ Eagle Beach, Aruba
โฐ Beach rentals from 9 AM
๐Ÿšถ First come, first served โ€” no reservations needed

Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant, your beach day, made easy.

Right on Eagle Beach, Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant brings it all together: a full menu of delicious bites, refreshin...
17/09/2026

Right on Eagle Beach, Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant brings it all together: a full menu of delicious bites, refreshing cocktails, cold juices, beach rentals, free Wi-Fi, showers, restrooms, and all the little amenities that make a beach day easy.

And when the sun starts going down? Stay right where you are. Eagle Beach is one of the islandโ€™s best spots for an unforgettable Aruba sunset. ๐ŸŒ…

Good food. Cold drinks. Your spot on the sand. The sunset you came for.

Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant, make your beach day count at Eagle Beach

14/09/2026

Canceling all Monday plans.
Current coordinates: Eagle Beach, Aruba. ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ผ
Pure white sand, pristine waters, and a front-row seat at Coco Loco Beach Bar.
Who are you bringing with you?
Tag them below! ๐Ÿ‘‡

โ€‹ BeachDay

Your perfect beach day in Aruba? Weโ€™ve got it covered. ๐ŸŒดโ˜€๏ธWelcome to Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant, right on Eagle Be...
11/09/2026

Your perfect beach day in Aruba?
Weโ€™ve got it covered. ๐ŸŒดโ˜€๏ธ
Welcome to Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant, right on Eagle Beach, rated the number one beach in the Caribbean and the perfect place to spend your day in Aruba.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ Beach chairs & umbrellas
๐Ÿน Cool drinks & cocktails
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Great food by the beach
๐Ÿšฟ Showers & restrooms
๐Ÿ“ธ Insta-worthy beach spots
๐ŸŒŠ And plenty of time to slow down and enjoy Aruba

Whether youโ€™re spending a full beach day, looking for a great place to eat on Eagle Beach, or simply want a cold drink with your feet in the sand, Coco Loco is the place to be.

Soโ€ฆ what else do you need for a perfect beach day on the Happy Island?

๐Ÿ“ Eagle Beach, Aruba

Eagle Beach ta nos cas, y mantene e dushi paraiso aki limpi ta un prioridad pa henter e famia di Coco Loco. Nos kier a a...
05/09/2026

Eagle Beach ta nos cas, y mantene e dushi paraiso aki limpi ta un prioridad pa henter e famia di Coco Loco.
Nos kier a aclaria e situacion logistico di limpiesa cu ta tuma luga dialuna y diabierna mainta na nos area di parkeo.

Tur dia, nos Team ta dedica su mes na recoge e sushi di un area extenso di e beach.

Pa por transporta e cantidad di sushi aki di manera sigur pa ecotech, e ta rekeri un ceramento cortico y temporal di e espacio pa e truck di recolesion por haci su trabou sin pone ningun hende na peliger.

Na ningun momento nos intencion ta pa stroba acceso, sino pa asigura cu tanto local como turista ta haya un beach impecabel.

Danki na tur hende pa e comprension y e sosten. Ban sigui traha hunto pa nos isla!

Coco Loco Team & Admin. ๐Ÿ’™

04/09/2026

Not to brag, but views hit a little different at Eagle Beach. ๐Ÿ˜‰๐ŸŒด If your day didn't involve white sand and a cold drink, consider this your official sign to book that Aruba ticket.

โ€‹Tag someone who needs a beach day right now! ๐Ÿ‘‡

โ€‹๐Ÿ“ Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant, Eagle Beach

Adres

J. E. Irausquin Boulevard # 67A
Oranjestad

Openingstijden

Maandag 09:00 - 22:00
Dinsdag 09:00 - 22:00
Woensdag 09:00 - 22:00
Donderdag 09:00 - 22:00
Vrijdag 09:00 - 22:00
Zaterdag 09:00 - 22:00
Zondag 09:00 - 22:00

Telefoon

+2972808081

Website

Meldingen

Wees de eerste die het weet en laat ons u een e-mail sturen wanneer Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant nieuws en promoties plaatst. Uw e-mailadres wordt niet voor andere doeleinden gebruikt en u kunt zich op elk gewenst moment afmelden.

Contact

Stuur een bericht naar Coco Loco Beach Bar & Restaurant:

Snelkoppelingen

Delen