Brit's Pub

Directions Website Contact the establishment

Brit's Pub No better place to tip a pint and play with your bowls!!

☀️ 80° and sunny—the perfect day for the rooftop! 🍹Our outdoor deck opens at 4:00 PM, but you can catch the early vibes ...
10/12/2026

☀️ 80° and sunny—the perfect day for the rooftop! 🍹
Our outdoor deck opens at 4:00 PM, but you can catch the early vibes inside starting at 3:30 PM for Happy Hour. Stop by before 5:30 PM for unbeatable deals on b**r, w**e, cocktails, and food!

(7.15 pm Bills at Rams)

Featured TV gamesMONDAY 12 OCTOBER2.00 pm Coventry City v Newcastle United7.15 pm Bills at RamsTUESDAY 13 OCTOBER2.00 pm...
10/12/2026

Featured TV games

MONDAY 12 OCTOBER
2.00 pm Coventry City v Newcastle United
7.15 pm Bills at Rams

TUESDAY 13 OCTOBER
2.00 pm Atletico Madrid v Manchester United
2.00 pm Arsenal v Lille
2.00 pm Galatasaray v Barcelona
2.00 pm RB Leipzig v PSV
6.00 pm USA WNT v Spain

WEDNESDAY 14 OCTOBER
11.45 am LASK Linz v Liverpool
2.00 pm Manchester City v PSG
2.00 pm Aston Villa v Fenerbache
2.00 pm Roma v Real Madrid
8.30 pm Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United

THURSDAY 15 OCTOBER
11.45 am Lyon v Crystal Palace
11.45 am Torreense v Sunderland
2.00 pm Benfica v Celtic
2.00 pm Bournemouth v Stturm Graz
2.00 pm Brighton v Kauno Zalgaris
7.15 pm Seahawks at Broncos

FRIDAY 16 OCTOBER
2.00 pm Burnley v Wolves

Your next event deserves a proper Brit’s welcome. 🍽️🍻From corporate gatherings and team celebrations to private parties ...
10/09/2026

Your next event deserves a proper Brit’s welcome. 🍽️🍻

From corporate gatherings and team celebrations to private parties and everything in between, Brit’s Pub brings together great food, inviting spaces and a one-of-a-kind atmosphere in the heart of downtown Minneapolis.

Whether it’s a casual buffet on the patio or a full-scale celebration overlooking the bowling green, our versatile indoor and outdoor spaces make it easy to bring your next event to life.

Planning something special? Visit the link in our bio and fill out our Private Event Inquiry form to connect with our team and start planning your next gathering.

📸: Andrew

Upcoming Featured GamesSATURDAY 10 OCTOBER8.30 am Doors9.00 am Chelsea v Bournemouth9.00 am Aston Villa v Brentford9.00 ...
10/08/2026

Upcoming Featured Games

SATURDAY 10 OCTOBER
8.30 am Doors
9.00 am Chelsea v Bournemouth
9.00 am Aston Villa v Brentford
9.00 am Ipswich Town v Fulham
9.00 am Sunderland v Brighton
11.30 am Manchester United v Spurs
11.30 am Barcelona v Getafe
1.30 pm USA WNT v Spain
2.00 pm Real Madrid v Villarreal
7.00 pm Gophers at Purdue
7.30 pm Minnesota United v Houston Dynamos

SUNDAY 11 OCTOBER
9.30 am Doors
10.30 am Liverpool v Manchester City
12.00 pm Vikings at Saints (Outdoor Big Screen)
7.20 pm Rams at Falcons

MONDAY 12 OCTOBER
2.00 pm Coventry City v Newcastle United
7.15 pm Bills at Rams

Double the trivia, double the fun—our two weekly trivia nights returning soon!
10/08/2026

Double the trivia, double the fun—our two weekly trivia nights returning soon!

Happy Hour Fridays at 5pm

Move over, lattes—there is a new pumpkin drink in town. The team at Bar Diver Cocktails just dropped a seasonal masterpi...
10/07/2026

Move over, lattes—there is a new pumpkin drink in town. The team at Bar Diver Cocktails just dropped a seasonal masterpiece: the Pumpkin Spiced Deluxe Cream Cocktail. It is delicious poured over ice, but if you want to mix things up, try a Pumpkin Paddy by pairing a shot of it with a pint of Guinness. Both options are offered at $10.

Please note we are closed for the evening from 4 pm today (Thursday 8 October) for a private event. We sincerely apologi...
10/07/2026

Please note we are closed for the evening from 4 pm today (Thursday 8 October) for a private event. We sincerely apologize for any inconvenience caused.

TUESDAY 6 OCTOBER1.45 pm Croatia v Spain1.45 pm England v Czech Republic7.00 pm USA v Canada
10/06/2026

TUESDAY 6 OCTOBER
1.45 pm Croatia v Spain
1.45 pm England v Czech Republic
7.00 pm USA v Canada

Featured Games this WeekendFRIDAY 2 OCTOBER1.45 pm France v Italy1.45 pm Ukraine v N. IrelandSATURDAY 3 OCTOBER10.45 am ...
10/02/2026

Featured Games this Weekend

FRIDAY 2 OCTOBER
1.45 pm France v Italy
1.45 pm Ukraine v N. Ireland

SATURDAY 3 OCTOBER
10.45 am Doors
11.00 am Croatia v England
11.00 am Gophers v Michigan
1.45 pm Spain v Czech Republic
1.45 pm N Macedonia v Scotland
9.00 pm USA v Mexico

SUNDAY 4 OCTOBER
11.00 am Doors
1.45 pm Portugal v Norway
1.45 pm Wales v Denmark
3.05 pm Vikings v Dolphins
7.15 pm Panthers v Lions

Address

1110 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN
55403

Opening Hours

Monday 11:30am - 11pm
Tuesday 11:30am - 11pm
Wednesday 11:30am - 11pm
Thursday 11:30am - 11pm
Friday 11:30am - 1am
Saturday 6:30am - 1am
Sunday 7:45am - 11pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Brit's Pub posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Brit's Pub:

Shortcuts

Share

Category