Bar Nine

Directions Website Contact the establishment

Bar Nine Craft Cocktails and Casual Food Bar Nine will easily become one of your favorite spots to relax and enjoy the unique atmosphere.

Weekend Feature🍝Slow Braised Beef Ragu $17.9Wagyu- Osso Buco- Savory Ragu Sauce- Pappardelle Pasta- Garlic BreadTry our ...
10/22/2026

Weekend Feature

🍝Slow Braised Beef Ragu $17.9
Wagyu- Osso Buco- Savory Ragu Sauce- Pappardelle Pasta- Garlic Bread

Try our Smirnoff cocktail menu!

We open at 3 PM on Saturdays

🍳Brunch 11 o’clock to 3 o’clock Sundays

🍸Half off all drinks 11 AM to 1 PM Sundays

Halloween Party Friday October 30th
10/21/2026

Halloween Party Friday October 30th

Smirnoff Promo6 PM to 8 PM today 
10/21/2026

Smirnoff Promo
6 PM to 8 PM today 

Weekend FeaturesCaramel Apple Long Island$10.9Double Chocolate Espresso Torte/ w Raspberry Crème $10.9We now open at 3 P...
10/16/2026

Weekend Features

Caramel Apple Long Island
$10.9

Double Chocolate Espresso Torte/ w Raspberry Crème
$10.9

We now open at 3 PM on Saturdays

Half off all drinks Sunday from 11 AM to 1 PM 

Brunch is on Sundays from 11 AM to 3 PM. We do still run our normal menu also 

10/11/2026
Weekend FeaturesCaramel Apple CABSpiced Pear Margarita$10.9Cajun Grilled Chicken PastaCausing Grilled Chicken- Grape To...
10/09/2026

Weekend Features

Caramel Apple CAB

Spiced Pear Margarita

$10.9

Cajun Grilled Chicken Pasta
Causing Grilled Chicken- Grape Tomatoes- Roasted Red Peppers- Sautéed Onions- Parmesan Cream- Cavatappi Pasta
$17.9

New Hours

Saturdays 3PM- 1AM
Sundays 11AM- 12AM

🍹Half off all drinks from 11 AM to 1 PM Sundays 

🍸Friday October 16 7PM- 9PM Crown Royal Promo

October 2-4Weekend Features 🎃Pumpkin Roll Espresso MartiniApple Pie Bourbon Fizz🍎🥧$10.9Smoked Pork Chop $18.9Broccolini-...
09/30/2026

October 2-4
Weekend Features

🎃Pumpkin Roll Espresso Martini

Apple Pie Bourbon Fizz🍎🥧

$10.9

Smoked Pork Chop $18.9
Broccolini- Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Brown Butter Sage Cream

We Open at 3PM on Saturdays

Sunday Brunch from 11AM- 3PM

🍸Half Off All Drinks on Sunday from 11AM- 1PM

Weekend Features 🍸Spiced Pear Martini Burnt Orange Bourbon Sour $10.9Garlic Shrimp Scampi Seared Garlic Shrimp- Rice- Fr...
09/25/2026

Weekend Features

🍸Spiced Pear Martini

Burnt Orange Bourbon Sour

$10.9

Garlic Shrimp Scampi
Seared Garlic Shrimp- Rice- Fresh Vegetables- White W**e Sauce
$18.9

New Hours on Saturdays 3pm-10pm

Brunch Sundays 11am-3pm 🍳
🍸Half Off Drinks Sundays 11am- 1pm🍹

Look at our Negroni Week Menu and our Halloween Menu💀🎃

WE HAVE A-LOT GOING ON!!!🎃 SPOOKY SIPS ARE HERE! 👻Our NEW Halloween Cocktail Menu has arrived! Come sip on some spooky-s...
09/23/2026

WE HAVE A-LOT GOING ON!!!

🎃 SPOOKY SIPS ARE HERE! 👻

Our NEW Halloween Cocktail Menu has arrived! Come sip on some spooky-season favorites while they last. 🍸

🍊 NEGRONI WEEK IS HERE!
We’re also celebrating with a special Negroni Week Menu available all week!

Two cocktail menus. One week. Plenty of reasons to stop in. 🖤🍸

🕒 NEW HOURS + SUNDAY BRUNCH! 🥂

We’re changing things up!

🖤 SATURDAYS
Now opening at 3:00 PM

🥂 SUNDAYS
Join us early for BRUNCH!
11:00 AM – 3:00 PM

🍹 ½ OFF DRINKS
Sundays • 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Come brunch with us, grab a drink, and enjoy your Sunday at Bar Nine! 🍳🥂

Address

9 Mount Pleasant Street
Greensburg, PA
15601

Opening Hours

Tuesday 3pm - 12am
Wednesday 3pm - 12am
Thursday 3pm - 12am
Friday 3pm - 1am
Saturday 3pm - 1am
Sunday 11am - 12am

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bar Nine posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Bar Nine:

Shortcuts

Share