Bar Torino

Directions Website Contact the establishment

Bar Torino Pizza. Wine. Easton.

10/15/2026

Free W**e and Cheese? πŸ·πŸ§€ Yes Please! 😍

Another amazing night of tasting our unique natural w**es and specialty cheeses from Centre Square Cheese, Easton, PA - located right next door inside the Easton Public Market

All for FREE! 🀩

Follow us to stay up to date on our special events, and stop into our bottle shop for the next free w**e tasting at Bar Torino! πŸ·πŸ‘Œ

🍷 MONTHLY W**E TASTING πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ΉJoin us for a complimentary w**e tasting! πŸ₯‚We’re teaming up with Artisans W**e Cellar to explor...
10/13/2026

🍷 MONTHLY W**E TASTING πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ή

Join us for a complimentary w**e tasting! πŸ₯‚

We’re teaming up with Artisans W**e Cellar to explore 4 spectacular Austrian w**es! πŸ‡βœ¨

Come discover the beauty of natural w**e, completely FREE!

πŸ“… When: Wednesday, October 14th

⏰ Time: 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM

πŸ“ Where: Bar Torino Bottle Shop

🎟️ Price: FREE!

Bring a friend, sip something new, and discover your next favorite w**e! 🍷

**e **eTasting **e LehighValley

A little rest. A little reset. A lot of cleaning. 🧹✨Bar Torino will be closed this Wednesday to give our hardworking tea...
10/06/2026

A little rest. A little reset. A lot of cleaning. 🧹✨

Bar Torino will be closed this Wednesday to give our hardworking team some much-needed time to recharge while we take the opportunity to deep clean, reset, and get the restaurant ready for what’s ahead.

We apologize for any inconvenience and truly appreciate your understanding. We’ll be back Thursday refreshed, recharged, and ready to welcome you with the hospitality you deserve.

See you Thursday β€” stronger than ever. ❀️🍝🍷

10/06/2026

Pizza to go? Wait, a bottle of W**e too?! 😱

Only at Bar Torino. πŸ•πŸ·

Full Menu available for takeout and all w**e at the Bottle Shop available at retail price πŸ™Œ

10/01/2026

Let Us Be Your Hero 😍

Meet the Garlic Meatball Hero β€” only at Easton Garlic Fest this weekend! Available while supplies last 🀫

πŸ“ Find us on North Third Street, right outside Bar Torino

πŸ“… Saturday + Sunday - 10AM to 6PM

Come meet your hero!

09/29/2026

Anticipating your approval πŸ˜…β€οΈ Bar Torino

Ft. Rigatoni 🍝

09/25/2026

Choose Brunch at Bar Torino 🫢

SAT + SUN 11AM-3PM

First 3 people to comment and share this post on their story get a free drink of choice at brunch THIS weekendπŸ˜‰ (1 per table)

Address

56 N Third Street
Easton, PA
18042

Opening Hours

Wednesday 4:30pm - 9:30pm
Thursday 4:30pm - 9:30pm
Friday 4:30pm - 10:30pm
Saturday 12pm - 10:30pm
Sunday 12pm - 9:30pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bar Torino posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Bar Torino:

Shortcuts

Share