Snappers Bar & Grill

Call Directions Website

Snappers Bar & Grill ***OUR GRILL CLOSES AT 9 P.M. SEVEN DAYS A WEEK*** Snappers Bar & Grill is your local spot to get the very best draft beer.

We have one draft beer per day on special and a great selection of craft beer every day. Not only do we have a full bar to quench your thirst, we serve a ton of food, high-quality meat and made-to-order dishes, to go right along with our drinks. A house favorite is the Elvis P, a double burger smothered with cheese, piled with bacon and served with lettuce, pickles, onions, tomatoes, and mayo. You can also never go wrong with the Blackened Chicken Salad, a bed of fresh salad under vine-ripened pear tomatoes pureed with fresh cream. Our focus is your complete satisfaction and our friendly staff is always willing to change and improve your experience here. Whether you’re catching the latest bands play or just enjoying some drinks on our patio after work, Snappers Bar & Grill has everything you need for a great time!

Thursday specials Half grilled cheese - cup tomato soup $10.99Hot ham & cheese w/ fries $13.99Soups Chili Tomato soup.
10/22/2026

Thursday specials

Half grilled cheese - cup tomato soup $10.99
Hot ham & cheese w/ fries $13.99

Soups
Chili
Tomato soup.

Wednesday specials Cheeseburger w/ fried shrimp w/ homemade chips ( lettuce, tomato, provolone, onion & pickle) $14.99Ch...
10/21/2026

Wednesday specials

Cheeseburger w/ fried shrimp w/ homemade chips
( lettuce, tomato, provolone, onion & pickle) $14.99

Chicken parm pasta. $14.99

Soups.
Chili
Sausage & potato.

Tuesday specialChicken tempura w/ loaded potato wedges $14.99SoupsChili Chicken noodle
10/20/2026

Tuesday special

Chicken tempura w/ loaded potato wedges $14.99

Soups
Chili
Chicken noodle

Monday specials Crispy chicken wrap w/ chips  $13.99( lettuce, tomato & cheese) Meatloaf w/ red potatos  , brown gravy C...
10/19/2026

Monday specials

Crispy chicken wrap w/ chips $13.99
( lettuce, tomato & cheese)

Meatloaf w/ red potatos , brown gravy
Corn $13.99
( ready after 11:30)

Soups
Creamy asparagus
Chill

Sundays specials Monte cristo w/ fries $14.99Chicken fried steak w/ mash potatoes with white gravy. $14.99Soups Tomato b...
10/18/2026

Sundays specials

Monte cristo w/ fries $14.99
Chicken fried steak w/ mash potatoes with white gravy. $14.99

Soups
Tomato basil tortellini
Chili.

Saturday specials Top sirloin on top of mash potatoes with grilled shrimp w/ garlic sauce & asparagus $18.99Sub sandwich...
10/17/2026

Saturday specials

Top sirloin on top of mash potatoes with grilled shrimp w/ garlic sauce & asparagus $18.99

Sub sandwich
Ham , turkey, beef , salami, lettuce, tomato
Provolone cheese , pepperoncini , red w**e sauce $14.99 with homemade potato fries.

Soups

Chili
Broccoli & cheddar

Thursday specials Chef salad. $13.99Chicken parmigiana sandwich w/ crinkle fries $14.99Soups. ChiliChicken tortilla
10/15/2026

Thursday specials

Chef salad. $13.99
Chicken parmigiana sandwich w/ crinkle fries $14.99

Soups.
Chili

Chicken tortilla

Wednesday specials Smothered ribeye w- American potatoes 3 breaded shrimp.  $14.99Smothered chicken breast w/ American p...
10/14/2026

Wednesday specials

Smothered ribeye w- American potatoes 3 breaded shrimp. $14.99

Smothered chicken breast w/ American potatoes
$13.99

Soups
Chili
Chicken vegetable

Tuesday specials. Loaded steak & grilled shrimp potato ( queso, sour cream , & bacon  $16.99Club sandwich w/ fries. $13....
10/13/2026

Tuesday specials.
Loaded steak & grilled shrimp potato
( queso, sour cream , & bacon $16.99

Club sandwich w/ fries. $13.99
( choice of bread)

Soups

Chili
Stuffed bell pepper

Monday specialChicken pesto sandwich w/ fries $14.99Soups Chicken rice Chili
10/12/2026

Monday special

Chicken pesto sandwich w/ fries $14.99

Soups

Chicken rice

Chili

Address

303 S Side Square
Clinton, IL
61727

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 1am
Tuesday 10am - 1am
Wednesday 10am - 1am
Thursday 10am - 1am
Friday 10am - 1am
Saturday 10am - 3am
Sunday 11am - 12am

Telephone

+12179358515

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Snappers Bar & Grill posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category