Guides sports bar

Directions Website

Guides sports bar Guides Sports Bar, where you can come and watch your favorite sports games and enjoy our famous spicy wings

www.giftcards.com/contact-us

Above is the link for our gift card service.

Thursday Night Football  vs   At 7:15 pm $10 Six Bone-In Wings & Hand-Cut Fries$4 Import Bottles$6 Watermelon Long Islan...
10/22/2026

Thursday Night Football
vs
At 7:15 pm

$10 Six Bone-In Wings & Hand-Cut Fries
$4 Import Bottles
$6 Watermelon Long Island
Call 773-284-0634

Thursdays!$10 Six Bone-In Wings & Hand Cut Fries$4 Import Bottles$6 Watermelon Long IslandCall 773-284-0634             ...
10/22/2026

Thursdays!
$10 Six Bone-In Wings & Hand Cut Fries
$4 Import Bottles
$6 Watermelon Long Island
Call 773-284-0634

Thursday's Deals! $10 Six Bone-In Wings & Hand-Cut Fries$4 Import Bottles$6 Watermelon Long IslandCall 773-284-0634  Thu...
10/22/2026

Thursday's Deals!
$10 Six Bone-In Wings & Hand-Cut Fries
$4 Import Bottles
$6 Watermelon Long Island
Call 773-284-0634

Thursday Night Football

10/21/2026

Wednesday Specials!
$6 Long Island Iced Tea
$3.00 Coors Lite Pints
$20 Small Sausage Pizza, 6 Wings & Fries
$8 Cheesy Meatball on Garlic Bread with Hand-cut Fries
See ya later at Guide's Sports Bar & Grill.

Wednesday Specials!$6 Long Island Iced Tea$3.00 Coors Lite Pints$20 Small Sausage Pizza, 6 Wings & Fries$8 Cheesy Meatba...
10/21/2026

Wednesday Specials!
$6 Long Island Iced Tea
$3.00 Coors Lite Pints
$20 Small Sausage Pizza, 6 Wings & Fries
$8 Cheesy Meatball on Garlic Bread with Hand-cut Fries
See ya later at Guide's Sports Bar & Grill.

Guide's Sports Bar & Grill: Sundays OPEN at 11:00 AM Awesome NFL Sunday Specials$25 Medium Sausage Pizza & 10 Wings$15 D...
10/21/2026

Guide's Sports Bar & Grill: Sundays OPEN at 11:00 AM
Awesome NFL Sunday Specials

$25 Medium Sausage Pizza & 10 Wings
$15 Domestic Buckets (5 Bottles)
$20 Imports Buckets
$6 New York or Vegas Bomb
$6 Michelada or Bloody Mary
$8.50 1/2 Pound Burger with Fries
All Guide's Burgers are 1/2 Lb 0f 100% Ground Chuck & Brisket Blend
Made Fresh Daily by a Local Butcher.


At Guide's Sports Bar & GrillTuesday Specials All Day!Order A Large Pizza and Pay For A Small Pizza! 7 Boneless Wings & ...
10/20/2026

At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill
Tuesday Specials All Day!
Order A Large Pizza and Pay For A Small Pizza!
7 Boneless Wings & Homemade Fresh Cut Fries $8
Domestic Buckets $12
Wild Brews $5

At Guide's Sports Bar & GrillTuesday Specials All Day!Order A Large Pizza and Pay For A Small one.7 Boneless Wings & Hom...
10/20/2026

At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill
Tuesday Specials All Day!
Order A Large Pizza and Pay For A Small one.
7 Boneless Wings & Homemade Fresh-Cut Fries $8
Domestic Buckets $12
Wild Brews $5

At Guide's Sports Bar & GrillTuesday Specials All Day!Order A Large Pizza and Pay For A Small one.7 Boneless Wings & Hom...
10/20/2026

At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill
Tuesday Specials All Day!
Order A Large Pizza and Pay For A Small one.
7 Boneless Wings & Homemade Fresh Cut Fries $8
Domestic Buckets $12
Wild Brews $5

Monday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill$9 Italian Beef Roll-UpBingo @ 7:30 pm Tonight! $8000 Jackpot   vs   at 7:15 pmToday...
10/19/2026

Monday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill
$9 Italian Beef Roll-Up
Bingo @ 7:30 pm Tonight!
$8000 Jackpot

vs
at 7:15 pm

Today's Specials:
$5 Jim Beam & Ginger Ale
$5 Import Pints
$20 Medium Sausage Pizza, 7 Boneless Wings & Fries
Dine-In & Carry-Out
Wings, Pizza, Sandwiches, & More!
Call 773-284-0634

Monday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill   vs   at 7:15 pmBingo @ 7:30 pm$8000 JackpotToday's Specials:$9 Italian Beef Roll-...
10/19/2026

Monday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill

vs at 7:15 pm
Bingo @ 7:30 pm
$8000 Jackpot

Today's Specials:
$9 Italian Beef Roll-Up
$5 Jim Beam & Ginger Ale
$5 Import Pints
$20 Medium Sausage Pizza, 7 Boneless Wings & Fries
Dine-In & Carry-Out

Wings, Pizza, Sandwiches, & More!
Call 773-284-0634

Monday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill   vs   at 7:15 pm Bingo @ 7:30 pm $8000 Jackpot Today's Specials:$9 Italian Beef Ro...
10/19/2026

Monday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill

vs at 7:15 pm
Bingo @ 7:30 pm
$8000 Jackpot

Today's Specials:
$9 Italian Beef Roll-Up
$5 Jim Beam & Ginger Ale
$5 Import Pints
$20 Medium Sausage Pizza, 7 Boneless Wings & Fries
Dine-In & Carry-Out

Wings, Pizza, Sandwiches, & More!
Call 773-284-0634

Awesome NFL Sunday Specials All Day!$25 Medium Sausage Pizza & 10 Wings$15 Domestic Buckets (5 Bottles)$20 Imports Bucke...
10/18/2026

Awesome NFL Sunday Specials All Day!

$25 Medium Sausage Pizza & 10 Wings
$15 Domestic Buckets (5 Bottles)
$20 Imports Buckets
$6 New York or Vegas Bomb
$6 Michelada or Bloody Mary
$8.50 1/2 Pound Burger with Fries
All Guide's Burgers are 1/2 Lb 0f 100% Ground Chuck & Brisket Blend
Made Fresh Daily by a Local Butcher.


Guide's Sports Bar & Grill OPEN at 11:00 AM  vs    at NoonAwesome NFL Sunday Specials$25 Medium Sausage Pizza & 10 Wings...
10/18/2026

Guide's Sports Bar & Grill OPEN at 11:00 AM
vs at Noon

Awesome NFL Sunday Specials

$25 Medium Sausage Pizza & 10 Wings
$15 Domestic Buckets (5 Bottles)
$20 Imports Buckets
$6 New York or Vegas Bomb
$6 Michelada or Bloody Mary
$8.50 1/2 Pound Burger with Fries
All Guide's Burgers are 1/2 Lb 0f 100% Ground Chuck & Brisket Blend
Made Fresh Daily by a Local Butcher.


Saturday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill.$25 medium sausage pizza and 10 Wings!$8.50 1/2 Lb Burger & FriesOur local butche...
10/17/2026

Saturday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill.

$25 medium sausage pizza and 10 Wings!

$8.50 1/2 Lb Burger & Fries
Our local butcher prepares them fresh daily using a 1/2 lb blend of 100% ground chuck and brisket.

Take advantage of our amazing specials today, including $15 Buckets (5 Bottles), $20 Imports Buckets, $6 New York or Vegas Bomb, $6 Michelada or Bloody Mary!

Saturday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill.College Football All Day!Saturday Deals$25 medium sausage pizza and 10 Wings!$8.5...
10/17/2026

Saturday At Guide's Sports Bar & Grill.
College Football All Day!

Saturday Deals
$25 medium sausage pizza and 10 Wings!

$8.50 1/2 Lb Burger & Fries
Our local butcher prepares them fresh daily using a 1/2 lb blend of 100% ground chuck and brisket.

Take advantage of our amazing specials today, including $15 Buckets (5 Bottles), $20 Imports Buckets, $6 New York or Vegas Bomb, $6 Michelada or Bloody Mary!

"It's A Guide's Friday!"Guide's Sports Bar & GrillFriday Deal!$25 Six Bone-In Wings, Six Boneless Wings, Medium Pizza & ...
10/16/2026

"It's A Guide's Friday!"
Guide's Sports Bar & Grill

Friday Deal!
$25 Six Bone-In Wings, Six Boneless Wings, Medium Pizza & Hand-cut Fresh Fries
(Dine-In Only)

$15 Buckets (5 Bottles)
$20 Imports Buckets
$6 New York or Vegas Bomb
$6 Palomas
$10 Jumbo Shrimp Basket with Slaw & Fries

Guide's Sports Bar & GrillFriday Deals!$10 Jumbo Shrimp Basket with Slaw & Fries!$15 Buckets (5 Bottles)$20 Imports Buck...
10/16/2026

Guide's Sports Bar & Grill
Friday Deals!
$10 Jumbo Shrimp Basket with Slaw & Fries!

$15 Buckets (5 Bottles)
$20 Imports Buckets
$6 New York or Vegas Bomb
$6 Palomas
$25 Six Bone-In Wings, Six Boneless Wings, Medium Pizza & Hand-Cut Fresh Fries. (Dine-In Only)

Address

5544 S Archer Avenue
Chicago, IL
60632

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 11pm
Tuesday 11am - 11pm
Wednesday 11am - 11pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 11pm
Saturday 11am - 11pm
Sunday 11am - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Guides sports bar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category