Pinball Palace

Directions

Pinball Palace Sports bar located in the IGA shopping center in Carlyle Illinois
(1)

Friday @ Pinball 🍔 🍟 Pinball Combo $7 Fat Chick Combo $12.50Spicy Chicken Deluxe Combo $10Breaded Shrimp Combo $12Double...
10/16/2026

Friday @ Pinball 🍔 🍟

Pinball Combo $7
Fat Chick Combo $12.50
Spicy Chicken Deluxe Combo $10
Breaded Shrimp Combo $12
Double Bacon Cheeseburger & Curds $11.50

🟡It’s senior night for the Indians as they take on Alton Marquette. Game-time 7:00 pm.

We’ll have live coverage of the game with Hudl Fan!

Open late for food! Kitchen open til 10 pm! You can order online or dine in!

Thursday Specials:$10 Philly Cheesesteak ComboBOGO Single Cheeseburger $6$5 Grilled or Crispy Chicken Sandwich $10.99 Ja...
10/15/2026

Thursday Specials:
$10 Philly Cheesesteak Combo
BOGO Single Cheeseburger $6
$5 Grilled or Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$10.99 Jacks Ribeye

Soup of the day: Loaded Baked Potato Soup

Tonight:
$12 Smoked Chop plate

Tonight’s action:
🟣Lady Indians take on Wesclin for a conference match up. 5:00 FROSH start JV/V to follow. Pink out!

Thursday Night Football
Broncos vs Seahawks

Come in, have a few enjoy live action. Sign up for our weekly drawing. Every Tuesday @6:30, if you’re present $850. If not $100.

Throwback Thursday: CHS Volleyball Regional Champs 2025!

Wednesday Specials:$5 4PC piece chicken strip combo $1 Boneless Wings $15 ALL U CAN eat Fried Chicken buffet$10 Rueben C...
10/14/2026

Wednesday Specials:
$5 4PC piece chicken strip combo
$1 Boneless Wings
$15 ALL U CAN eat Fried Chicken buffet
$10 Rueben Combo
$8 Country Fried Steak Plate
$10 Brisket sandwich combo
$10 Brisket Nacho Combo

Evening specials!
$20 Meal Deal (10 wings 9” Pizza & 2 Drinks)
$1 Traditional wings

🟣CHS Soccer host Senior Night! Game time of 4:00 vs the other county foe Breese Central

Come out and support the seniors in their final regular season match!

Our drawing did not go out last night! $850 up for grabs this week. Be sure to signup in the gaming room. $100 if not present $850 if you’re present!

Taco Tuesday !$1 Tacos from now til close! Drawing tonight for $800 if present. $100 if not! Be sure to sign up in the g...
10/13/2026

Taco Tuesday !

$1 Tacos from now til close!

Drawing tonight for $800 if present. $100 if not! Be sure to sign up in the gaming room!

Tuesday Special:$8 Pulled Pork Sandwich Combo $5 Hot Ham Cheese Combo$10 Pulled Pork Nachos Combo $8 Beef Nachos Combo $...
10/13/2026

Tuesday Special:
$8 Pulled Pork Sandwich Combo
$5 Hot Ham Cheese Combo
$10 Pulled Pork Nachos Combo
$8 Beef Nachos Combo
$5 Walking taco
$10 Horseshoe
Taco Salad with drink: $8 (Beef or Pork)

$1 tacos today after 2.

🏐 CHS volleyball at home vs Red Bud. 5:00 FROSH start
⚽️CHS Soccer will be at Effingham St. Anthony 4:30 start

Tonight we’ll have our drawing. If you’re present $800, if not $100. Come in and test your luck 🎰🎰🎰

Mondays Specials:$5 Single Cheeseburger Combo $9.99 Ribeye Sandwich Combo $8 BLT combo 🟣JV Football hits the turf for 6:...
10/12/2026

Mondays Specials:
$5 Single Cheeseburger Combo
$9.99 Ribeye Sandwich Combo
$8 BLT combo

🟣JV Football hits the turf for 6:00 pm start vs Wesclin

Be sure to sign up for our weekly drawing in the gaming room! $100 if not present, $800 if present. Drawing at 6:30 on Tuesday!

🏈🏈🏈🏈Sunday Specials🏈🏈🏈🏈With a Bengals win today, Caleb Darr would be our winner of the first annual survivor pool! If th...
10/11/2026

🏈🏈🏈🏈Sunday Specials🏈🏈🏈🏈

With a Bengals win today, Caleb Darr would be our winner of the first annual survivor pool! If the Bengals lose, everyone lives to see another week!

$.50 Wings (Bone-In or Boneless)
$9.99 All You can eat wings w/Drink
$7.00 Double Bacon Cheeseburger Combo
$9 Chicken Bacon Ranch
$9 BBQ bacon chicken Sandwich

Order online or dine in! We’ll have NFL REDZONE Running all day.

Kitchen hours :10:30-4:00

Survivor Picks ⬇️ only one remains!

🟣🟡🟣Tomahawk Secured🟣🟡🟣Indians win 27-13 Eli Gray 2TDColin Rahm 2 TD Indians look to cap off the regular season with anot...
10/10/2026

🟣🟡🟣Tomahawk Secured🟣🟡🟣

Indians win 27-13

Eli Gray 2TD
Colin Rahm 2 TD

Indians look to cap off the regular season with another win next week that would secure a round one home playoff game for first time since 2013.

Saturday Specials:

$9 Cowboy Burger
$8.25 Double Bacon Cheeseburger w/Cookie combo
50¢ Traditional Wings
$9 Honey Hot Chicken Strip Combo
2/$10 Double Bacon Cheeseburger
$9.99 ALL YOU CAN EAT WINGS w/Drink

Test you luck in the gaming room! Enter a chance to win $800 if present or $100 if not present. Drawing every Tuesday at 6:30! Be sure to enter in the gaming room!

📸 credit: Matt Wilson

It’s Gametime! Indians. Warriors. One Tomahawk. Come in and watch or make the trip to the west side of the county. We’ll...
10/09/2026

It’s Gametime!
Indians. Warriors.

One Tomahawk.

Come in and watch or make the trip to the west side of the county. We’ll have you covered 

🟣🟡🟣🟡

Friday @ Pinball 🍔 🍟 Pinball Combo $7 Fat Chick Combo $12.50Spicy Chicken Deluxe Combo $10Breaded Shrimp Combo $12Double...
10/09/2026

Friday @ Pinball 🍔 🍟

Pinball Combo $7
Fat Chick Combo $12.50
Spicy Chicken Deluxe Combo $10
Breaded Shrimp Combo $12
Double Bacon Cheeseburger & Curds $11.50

🟡The Indians look to hit road vs the west side Warriors in a battle of the tomahawk. The Indians looks to regain possession of its tomahawk in the fourth annual tomahawk game! Gametime is 7:00.

🟣Soccer is home vs Hillsboro! 4:30 start time!

We’ll have live coverage of the game with Hudl Fan!

Direct link below on the comments to order your playoff gear! The earlier you order, the earlier the delivery!

Address

1140 12TH Street
Carlyle, IL
62231

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 10pm
Tuesday 10am - 10pm
Wednesday 10am - 10pm
Thursday 10am - 12am
Friday 10am - 1am
Saturday 10am - 1am
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pinball Palace posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category