Outside Obie

Directions

Outside Obie We're not your average bar—here,
every night is a unique musical journey! With no set genre, YOU get to choose the vibe.

Join us for great drinks, and great vibes.

13/10/2026

Halloween Obie Styles,
FANCY DRESS

10/10/2026

CALLING ALL PETROL HEADS
BATHURST BABY
THE GREAT RACE DOMINATES TODAYS COVERAGE
1.30 pm Supercars Bathurst 1000
1.35 pm NPC Quarter Final Canterbury v Waikato
1.00 am F1 Singapore Grand Pix

09/10/2026

BLEDISLOE CUP, NPC PLAYOFFS, BATHURST TOP 10 SHOOTOUT, GROUP 1 RACING. FOOTBALL
COULD A SPORTS FAN ASK FOR MORE
2.35 pm NPC Quarter Final North Harbour v Taranaki
4.05 pm NPC Quarter Final Otago v Hawkes Bay
4.43pm Group 1 Racing Livamol Classic
6.05 pm Supercars Top 10 Shootout
7.10 pm Bledisloe Cup All Blacks v Wallabies
12.30 am EPL Arsenal v Leeds

03/10/2026

THE BREW CREW START THIEIR MARCH TOWARDS THEIR FIRST WORLD SERIES WIN IN TODAYS PLAYOFFS
oh theres also the NRL GRAND FINAL
1.30 pm MLB NLDS Brewers v Padres
2.05 pm NPC Taranaki v Wellington
4.35 pm NPC Bay of Plenty v North Harbour
6.00 pm NRLW Grand Final Roosters Women (1) v Broncos Women (2)
9.30 pm NRL GRAND FINAL Roosters (4)v Knights (7)

02/10/2026

IN THE WORDS OF RIHANA
"THIS IS WHAT YOU'VE BEEN WAITIHG FOR"
THE MIGHTY MAGPIES CHALLENGE FOR THE LOG OF WOOD
SEE AS HISTORY HAPPENS ON THE SCREENS AT OBIES
2.05 pm NPC Manawatu v Canterbury
5.05 pm Ranfurly Shield NPC Counties Manakau v Hawkes Bay
7.10 pm NPC Waikato v Tasman

27/09/2026

WITH ONLY A WEEK TO THE NRL GRAND FINAL WE FIND OUT THE TEAM TO FACE THE ROOSTERS TONIGHT AT OBIES
PLUS THE MIGHTY MAGPIES WARM UP FOR NEXT WEEKS SHIELD CHALLENGE
2.05 pm NPC Wellington v Waikato
5.05 pm NPC Hawkes Bay v Taranaki
7.00 pm NRL Playoffs Panthers (1) v Knights (7)

26/09/2026

ARIEL PING PONG (AFL) GRAND FINAL &
SHIELD RUGBY ARE THE SPORTING HIGHLIGHTs AT OBIES TODAY
2.05 pm Ranfurly Shield NPC Northland v Counties Manakau
4.30 pm AFL Grand Final Fremantle v Brisbane
5.05 pm NPC Canterbury v Southland
7.10 pm NPC North Harbour v Otago

24/09/2026

START YOUR WEEKEND EARLY AT OBIES AS THE MIGHTY PACK HOST THE DIRTY BIRDS
12.30 pm NFL Green Bay Packers v Atlanta Falcons
7.10 pm NPC Auckland v Manawatu
9.50 pm NRL Playoffs Dolphins (3) v Roosters (4)

WARRIORS NEED I SAY MORE2.05 pm NPC North Harbour v Canterbury5.05 pm NPC taranaki v Southland6.05 pm NRL Playoffs One N...
20/09/2026

WARRIORS NEED I SAY MORE
2.05 pm NPC North Harbour v Canterbury
5.05 pm NPC taranaki v Southland
6.05 pm NRL Playoffs One NZ Warriors (2) v Knights (7)

Address

300 Dominion Road
Auckland
1024

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 3am
Tuesday 10:30am - 3am
Wednesday 10:30am - 3am
Thursday 10:30am - 3am
Friday 10:30am - 3am
Saturday 10:30am - 3am
Sunday 10:30am - 3am

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Outside Obie posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category