Torrington Conservative Club

Directions Contact the establishment

Torrington Conservative Club A member's club in the heart of Great Torrington, offering music, pool, darts, snooker, and much more!

16/05/2025
06/04/2025

Torrington Conservative Club
💔 It breaks our hearts to say this, but the rumours are true…

Despite the team working incredibly hard behind the scenes, due to some unexpected issues and financial pressures, the club will sadly be closing from this Tuesday.

This hasn’t been an easy decision — far from it. The club means so much to so many people, and it’s been at the heart of our community for years.

We’re truly sorry to be in this position, but we’re holding onto hope that this is not the end.

🙏 The plan is to reopen in a few weeks, in a stronger and more secure position.

To everyone who’s supported us so far, to our loyal members & those who have donated time, money and energy — thank you.
Your kindness, loyalty, and love for the club means everything.

We’ll keep you updated, and we hope to welcome you back through the doors very soon.
❤️🍺

It’s Sunday at the Club! 🍻🎯Take it easy today – we’ve got everything you need:Bar is open 🍷 – come and unwindFridge is f...
06/04/2025

It’s Sunday at the Club! 🍻🎯

Take it easy today – we’ve got everything you need:

Bar is open 🍷 – come and unwind

Fridge is fully stocked 🧊 – ice-cold drinks waiting for you

Free cakes & chocolate 🍰🍫 – yes, really!

Pool table is fixed 🎱 – ready for a few friendly games

One snooker table available 🎱 – fancy a frame?

Pop in, chill out, and enjoy your Sunday with us! ☀️

It’s Tuesday! ☀️🍻The bar is open, the sun is shining, and we’re all set for a great evening! 🌞✅ Committee meeting tonigh...
01/04/2025

It’s Tuesday! ☀️🍻

The bar is open, the sun is shining, and we’re all set for a great evening! 🌞

✅ Committee meeting tonight – grab a drink and get involved
✅ Fridge is fully stocked – plenty of your favourites ready to go
✅ Free cakes & chocolate on the bar – because why not? 🍰🍫
✅ Pool table is fixed – game on! 🎱
✅ One snooker table available – get your cues ready!

See you soon! 🍻

🎉 Friday Night at Torrington Conservative Club! 🍻We’re open till 1 AM, so there’s plenty of time to enjoy a great night ...
21/03/2025

🎉 Friday Night at Torrington Conservative Club! 🍻

We’re open till 1 AM, so there’s plenty of time to enjoy a great night with us! 🎶🍹

Claire is behind the bar, keeping the drinks flowing 🍺, and Billy… well, he’s busy making sure we don’t have any rum left! 🏴‍☠️😂

Come down, grab a drink, and let’s make it a night to remember! Who’s in? 👀👇

🍻🥳 Member Prices 🥳🍻Carlsberg £3.00Guinness £4.00Inches £3.50FREE POOL, DARTS AND SNOOKER 😍😍open 5 till late today       ...
18/03/2025

🍻🥳 Member Prices 🥳🍻

Carlsberg £3.00
Guinness £4.00
Inches £3.50

FREE POOL, DARTS AND SNOOKER 😍😍
open 5 till late today

🍀☘️ ST. PADDY’S PINTS & SHENANIGANS! ☘️🍀It’s St. Patrick’s Day, which means it’s basically illegal NOT to have a drink… ...
17/03/2025

🍀☘️ ST. PADDY’S PINTS & SHENANIGANS! ☘️🍀

It’s St. Patrick’s Day, which means it’s basically illegal NOT to have a drink… so we’ve got you covered! 🍻😏

🍺 Carlsberg – £3 (Cheaper than a pot of gold!)
☘️ Guinness – £4 (Because it’s St. Paddy’s, and you KNOW you want one!)
🍏 Inches – £3.50 (For those who like their mischief with a side of cider!)

We’re pouring ‘til 11 PM, so grab your mates, get your Guinness goggles on, and let’s make some questionable life choices together! 🍻🤣

🎉🍻🍻BACK IN BUSINESS!!🎉🍻🍻WE HAVE ESTRELLA, GUINNESS AND INCHS BACK ON DRAUGHT 😁 CARLSBERG STILL ONLY £3 A PINT!CHEERS TO ...
14/03/2025

🎉🍻🍻BACK IN BUSINESS!!🎉🍻🍻

WE HAVE ESTRELLA, GUINNESS AND INCHS BACK ON DRAUGHT 😁 CARLSBERG STILL ONLY £3 A PINT!

CHEERS TO THAT 🍻🍻
OPEN UNTIL LATE TONIGHT
SEE YOU SOON X

Address

38 South Street
Torrington
EX388AB

Opening Hours

Monday 5pm - 11pm
Tuesday 5pm - 11pm
Wednesday 5pm - 11pm
Thursday 5pm - 11pm
Friday 4pm - 1am
Saturday 4pm - 1am
Sunday 12pm - 10:30pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Torrington Conservative Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Torrington Conservative Club:

Shortcuts

Share