Tunnel Bar & Offsales

Directions Contact the establishment

Tunnel Bar & Offsales This is the Tunnel Bar & Offsales page to help promote and advertise current specials and current events.

01/10/2026

** Change to Opening Hours **

Due to the current situation in our community we as a family have decided to change our opening hours this weekend for the betterment of our staff, customers and wider community. Please bear with us and understand this is not a decision we have taken lightly.

Thursday 1st last orders 8pm closed 9pm
Friday 2nd last orders 8pm closed for 9pm
Saturday 3rd last orders 8pm closed for 9pm
Sunday 4th last orders 5.30pm closed for 6pm

Kind Regards & Keep Safe

The Hamill Family

23/09/2026
23/09/2026

** Early Bar Closure Saturday 26th September **

Last Orders 7pm sharp Bar Closed 8pm

Due to circumstances beyond our control we as a family have come to the decision to close our premises early on Saturday evening.

One of our main priorities is the safety of our staff and customers. With the ongoing uncertainty and tension within Portadown at the moment we feel that it is imperative that everyone is level headed and that cannot be achieved through the consumption of alcohol late into the night.

We are sorry if this causes any inconvenience to our customers, but believe us when we say that this is a decision we have not taken lightly.

Please everyone keep safe and look out for each other!!

Regards
The Hamill Family

The World Cup may be over but its only 22 days until we go again!!
21/07/2026

The World Cup may be over but its only 22 days until we go again!!

Yehaaa
16/07/2026

Yehaaa

We are ready for the World Cup 2026Harp 12pk £11.99Carlsberg 12pk £9.99Rockshore 12pk £9.99Guinness 8pk £10.99Coors 12pk...
11/06/2026

We are ready for the World Cup 2026

Harp 12pk £11.99
Carlsberg 12pk £9.99
Rockshore 12pk £9.99
Guinness 8pk £10.99
Coors 12pk Btl £9.49

World Cup Special OffersCoors 12pk Btls only £9.49 in the Off Sales (save £1.50)£2.50 a btl in the Bar (save £1.50)
11/06/2026

World Cup Special Offers

Coors 12pk Btls only £9.49 in the Off Sales (save £1.50)

£2.50 a btl in the Bar (save £1.50)

Off Sales Offers to have a b**r and enjoy the World CupOffers start Thursday 10th June until 19th July
10/06/2026

Off Sales Offers to have a b**r and enjoy the World Cup
Offers start Thursday 10th June until 19th July

22/05/2026

** Bank Holiday Super Sunday 24th May **

Live Horse Racing from 1.45 including the Group 1 Gold Cup & 1000 Guineas @ the Curragh

Roscommon Vs Tyrone 2pm Throw-In

Full Premiership Final Day fixtures 4pm Ko
(Will it be Spurs or West Ham who goes down)

Watch Arsenal lift the league trophy and Emma Hamill open the Arsenal Vodka @ 6-7pm

LIVE MUSIC by Dave Walker 7-9pm

01/05/2026

** Super Sunday of Sport **

Hibs vs Celtic 12pm Ko
Bournemouth vs Crystal Palace 2pm Ko
Man Utd vs Liverpool 3.30pm Ko
Aston Villa vs Spurs 7pm Ko

Armagh Vs Down 4pm Throw-In

Live Horse Racing featuring the 1000 Guineas

Live Music from 7-9

Btls of Coors only £2.50

1 Free Drink to anyone who has participated in the Belfast Marathon or Relay when you produce your medal to a member of staff (Best of luck and legs to everyone)

Address

66-70 Obins Street
Portadown
BT621BN

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 12am
Tuesday 9:30am - 12am
Wednesday 9:30am - 12am
Thursday 9:30am - 1am
Friday 9:30am - 1am
Saturday 9:30am - 1am
Sunday 10am - 12am

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tunnel Bar & Offsales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Tunnel Bar & Offsales:

Shortcuts

Share