The Peacock

Directions Website Contact the establishment

The Peacock Join us at the Peacock, Chester’s local pub with a buzz! Join us for a drink (or two!) and browse our menu full of your favourite pub classics.

Whether it’s a catch up after work, watching the game or a night out with friends – our pub is always a Hive of activity.

How October is shaping up at the Peacock. Also in October our spooktacular Halloween fancy dress party with the amazing ...
06/10/2026

How October is shaping up at the Peacock.
Also in October our spooktacular Halloween fancy dress party with the amazing sounds of THE REPUBLIC, prizes for best costumes!!

05/10/2026

Chef required part time, up to 30 hrs a week or 2 at 15hrs, flexible shifts.
Call 07464115035 or CV to [email protected]

Next Saturday, the amazing sound of the GOKART COMMANDO'S, great food and drinks offers, early till late!!!
27/09/2026

Next Saturday, the amazing sound of the GOKART COMMANDO'S, great food and drinks offers, early till late!!!

22/09/2026

Karen Estel Clarke

This Friday, Peacock party time!!!
21/09/2026

This Friday, Peacock party time!!!

20/09/2026

PSYCHIC READINGS NIGHT 💫 The Peacock, Chester. Monday 21st September

To book your reading click the link below or call The Peacock on 01244 349668

1-2-1 readings are £28 between 6.45 and 10pm

Our readers will offer some of the following; Tarot, Mediumship, Palmistry and more....

www.psychiceventsuk.co.uk

2 for 1 burgers every Friday and a great weekend of entertainment lined up, all welcome!!
18/09/2026

2 for 1 burgers every Friday and a great weekend of entertainment lined up, all welcome!!

This is how our week is shaping up, add in the football on numerous tv's and its a corker!!!
14/09/2026

This is how our week is shaping up, add in the football on numerous tv's and its a corker!!!

Karen Estel Clarke
08/09/2026

Karen Estel Clarke

This weekend at The Peacock All welcome!!!
08/09/2026

This weekend at The Peacock
All welcome!!!

Address

158 Christleton Road
Chester
CH35TD

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 11pm
Tuesday 12pm - 11pm
Wednesday 12pm - 11pm
Thursday 12pm - 11pm
Friday 12pm - 12am
Saturday 12pm - 12am
Sunday 12pm - 11pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Peacock posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to The Peacock:

Shortcuts

Share

Category