Wild Hop Brewing Company

Directions Website

Wild Hop Brewing Company 🍻🍻🍻Family friendly brewpub in the Yallingup Hills 🍻🍻🍻

. . . n o w   t a p p e d . . . NOTHING TRA LA LA - American Wheat 4.5%Pale yellow to straw in colour with a bright clar...
19/10/2026

. . . n o w t a p p e d . . .

NOTHING TRA LA LA - American Wheat 4.5%

Pale yellow to straw in colour with a bright clarity and clean white head.

Passionfruit and mixed citrus notes are initially presented with a note of lime zest becoming more prominent as warmed.

Light to medium bodied with an approachable bitterness and soft malt character.

Dry hopped with Motueka and Citra.

**r
**r

. . . n o w  t a p p e d . . . FOREVER DESCENDING - Dryhopped Gose 5%Pale yellow to straw in colour with a clean white h...
03/10/2026

. . . n o w t a p p e d . . .

FOREVER DESCENDING - Dryhopped Gose 5%

Pale yellow to straw in colour with a clean white head.

Bright salty citrus and straw-like aromas are joined by a subtle white w**e sweetness.

Light to medium bodied with a low level bitterness, crisp acidity, soft malt character and a very welcome salt profile.

Dry hopped with Nelson Sauvin… tastes like spring 😋🍻

**r
**r

We’re cooking till 5, every day!The September LWE + school hols usually sees us slide back to our normal trading hours… ...
28/09/2026

We’re cooking till 5, every day!

The September LWE + school hols usually sees us slide back to our normal trading hours… ☀️

Which means -> we’re open till 6pm daily, with our full menu cooking till 5pm 🙌🔥

Current fave choices for a Wild Hop family-style spread include…

🐖 Jerk spiced Plantagenet Free Range Pork 3 bone Pork Rack, sweet corn, mango & red onion salsa, coriander, spring onion, jalapeno salted chicharrones

🥔 Confit Potatoes, cajun & anchovy crema, spring onion, fiore de latte, gochugaru

🫛 Wood fired Green Beans, wood ear mushroom, preserved olive & mustard green sauce, fried shallots, sesame seeds, red chilli

School holidays tip - it looks like the weather can’t decide what it wants to do this week.
Book online to ensure a table undercover is waiting for you when you arrive; or walk-in early, or later in the day to avoid the midday lunch rush✌️


. . . n o w  t a p p e d . . . TECHNO-SNAKE OIL - West Coast IPA 6.5% Golden orange in colour with a bright clarity and ...
24/09/2026

. . . n o w t a p p e d . . .

TECHNO-SNAKE OIL - West Coast IPA 6.5%

Golden orange in colour with a bright clarity and crisp white head.

A heavy pine forward aroma is blended well with steady notes of mixed citrus zest.

Medium-bodied with a firm bitterness and very well balanced malt character.

Dry hopped with Amarillo, Motueka, CTZ and Citra 😋 🍻 🐍

**r
**rsnobs

. . . n o w    t a p p e d . . . DUMPING GROUND - Pale Ale 5.2%Light yellow to straw in colour with a clean white head.B...
22/09/2026

. . . n o w t a p p e d . . .

DUMPING GROUND - Pale Ale 5.2%

Light yellow to straw in colour with a clean white head.

Bright hop aromas are on display favouring notes of mixed citrus, pineapple and freshly cut grass.

Medium bodied with an approachable bitterness and light malt character.

Dry hopped with Citra and Mosaic 🌟🍻🙌

**r
**rsnobs

. . . n o w   t a p p e d . . . THE SUPER ONE - NEIPA 6.7% Light yellow to straw in colour with an opaque haze a creamy ...
16/09/2026

. . . n o w t a p p e d . . .

THE SUPER ONE - NEIPA 6.7%

Light yellow to straw in colour with an opaque haze a creamy white head.

Big tropical fruit aromas are delivered aside an alluring soft oat character.

Full-bodied with a low level bitterness and comforting oat sweetness.

Dry hopped with Taiheke, El Dorado and Mosaic

**r

…brewery snaps 📸 🍻A little scrapbook of shots, from the shortest days of the year…
21/06/2026

…brewery snaps 📸 🍻

A little scrapbook of shots, from the shortest days of the year…

. . . n o w  t a p p e d . . .  BBQ NO MORE - New England IPA 5.9%Yellow to straw in colour with a heavy haze and bright...
20/06/2026

. . . n o w t a p p e d . . .

BBQ NO MORE - New England IPA 5.9%

Yellow to straw in colour with a heavy haze and bright white head.

A clean blend of mango and pieapple is evident and is followed by a lingering note of lime zest.

Full bodied with a low level bitterness and complementary oat sweetness.

Dry hopped with Mosaic, El Dorado and Citra

#bbq **r **r

. . . n o w   t a p p e d . . .A N A E S T H E S I A - Russian Imperial Stout 12.4 %Completely opaque and jet black in c...
09/06/2026

. . . n o w t a p p e d . . .

A N A E S T H E S I A - Russian Imperial Stout 12.4 %

Completely opaque and jet black in colour with a dark tan head.

A clean roasted coffee aroma is delivered upfront and is blended well with chocolate, dark berry and vanilla notes.

Very full-bodied with a balanced bitterness and smooth, warming caramel malt sweetness.

**r
**rporn

Address

1301 Wildwood Road
Yallingup, WA
6282

Opening Hours

Monday 10:45am - 5pm
Tuesday 10:45am - 5pm
Wednesday 10:45am - 5pm
Thursday 10:45am - 5pm
Friday 10:45am - 6pm
Saturday 10:45am - 6pm
Sunday 10:45am - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Wild Hop Brewing Company posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share