Colac RSL Sub-Branch Inc.

Directions Website Contact the establishment

Colac RSL Sub-Branch Inc. The Colac RSL Sub-Branch is a licenced Returned Services Club, supporting the community and Veteran

Colac RSL Member Benefits

$20 Meal Voucher during the month of your birthday

Be rewarded with 2 points for every dollar spent on food and beverage

Bonus points on Main meals. Points can be redeemed for food and beverage or on https://www.rslrewards.com.au for a range of exciting prizes

Discounts on bar prices

Access to Member’s Cash draws Tuesday and Friday

Access to RSL VIC promotions

Members discount on room hire

Exclusive updates via email and text message

Swipe at the kiosk to win random prizes

Tuesday members draw $250Free live music - Eric ReadParma night $25Raffle & Mystery stripsTo book a table please call 52...
13/10/2026

Tuesday members draw $250
Free live music - Eric Read
Parma night $25
Raffle & Mystery strips
To book a table please call 52312942

02/10/2026

Dear Colac RSL Sub Branch Member,
NOTICE TO MEMBERS
Due to the recent resignations of the Sub-Branch President, Treasurer and Secretary the committee have made the decision to run an election process for all committee positions. This will ensure the committee in place is appropriately elected by the members.

All elected positions will be until the next AGM COLAC RSL OFFICE BEARER NOMINATIONS Nominations are being called for the following positions:
President-Service Member
Vice-President-Service Member
Vice-President Affiliate
Treasurer-Service/Affiliate
Secretary-Service/Affiliate
5x Committee- Service/Affiliate
All Colac RSL Sub Branch Financial Life, Service, Affiliate and Members can nominate.
Nominations Open Friday 2st October 2026 Nominations Close Thursday 15th October 2026 If you would like to nominate for a position, please collect a nomination form from the Sub-Branch and place nomination in locked box located at the Sub-Branch.
All nominees are to be aware they will be required to undertake the VGCCC Associated Individual Police, Credit and Name checks in order to be accepted into the position COLAC RSL COMMITTEE ELECTIONS Should the number of valid nominations exceed the positions available for a vacant position, election of Office Bearers via secret ballot for the Committee of the Colac RSL Sub-Branch will be held on: Thursday 5th November 2026 at 6.15pm-6.45pm prior to the scheduled Ordinary General Meeting. Colac RSL Sub-Branch 21 Murray Street, Colac All Colac RSL Sub Branch Financial Life, Service and Affiliate members are entitled to vote
COLAC RSL ORDINARY GENERAL MEETING General Meeting will be held 7.00pm 5th November 2026, Colac RSL Sub-Branch 21 Murray Street Colac. Only two agenda items will be considered. This GENERAL ELECTION and an RSL Victoria Constitution Voting of which further communication will be sent out. For any further information please contact: David Bennett- President [email protected] 0456 990 124 Chris Smith, Returning Officer [email protected]

We invite all Veteran's to our coffee catch on Sunday 4th October at 10.30am at the lake view cafe
28/09/2026

We invite all Veteran's to our coffee catch on Sunday 4th October at 10.30am at the lake view cafe

28/09/2026
Don't forget our footy tipping break up is tomorrow from 1pm.Cash onlyPlenty of fun to be had. Games, raffles etc.
11/09/2026

Don't forget our footy tipping break up is tomorrow from 1pm.
Cash only
Plenty of fun to be had. Games, raffles etc.

09/09/2026

Due to function, Our bistro will be closed tonight. Sorry for any inconvenience.

Tuesday music nights
02/09/2026

Tuesday music nights

RSL Active Veterans coffee catch up this Sunday 6th @ 10.30amJo's Pantry. Hope to see you there.If you are a Veteran or ...
01/09/2026

RSL Active Veterans coffee catch up this Sunday 6th @ 10.30am
Jo's Pantry. Hope to see you there.
If you are a Veteran or know a Veteran, Please let them know. If you need any information please contact David. Phone number is listed

Free live music - MITCH ON KEYSMembers draw $550Parma night $25Raffle
25/08/2026

Free live music - MITCH ON KEYS
Members draw $550
Parma night $25
Raffle

Address

21 Murray Street
Colac, VIC
3250

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 10pm
Tuesday 11am - 10pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Colac RSL Sub-Branch Inc. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Colac RSL Sub-Branch Inc.:

Shortcuts

Share