Oak Live Bar

Oak Live Bar Best Live Bar - Timeout 2022 (SL) ๐ŸŽธLIVE MUSIC | ๐ŸŽคOPEN MIC | ๐ŸŽงELECTRONIC VIBES ๐ŸบHAPPY HOURS | ๐Ÿ˜‚COMEDY NIGHTS | ๐Ÿ”BRUNCH VIBES ๐Ÿ“ Dubai | โ˜Ž๏ธ 50 886 1827

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น La Schitarrata is back at Oak Live Bar! ๐ŸŽธโœจGet ready for an unforgettable Italian night filled with live music, passio...
14/06/2026

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น La Schitarrata is back at Oak Live Bar! ๐ŸŽธโœจ

Get ready for an unforgettable Italian night filled with live music, passion, and the timeless sounds that bring people together. Join us as La Schitarrata takes over the stage for an evening of singalongs, acoustic vibes, and authentic Italian energy.

Whether you're Italian, love Italian culture, or simply enjoy great live music, this is the perfect midweek escape. Gather your friends, raise a glass, and let the music transport you straight to Italy! ๐Ÿท๐ŸŽถ

๐Ÿ“… Thursday, 18th June
โฐ 8:30 PM โ€“ 12:30 AM
๐Ÿ“ Oak Live Bar, Courtyard by Marriott, Al Barsha 1, Dubai

โœจ Live performances
โœจ Authentic Italian atmosphere
โœจ Great food & drinks
โœจ A night of music, laughter, and unforgettable memories

Don't miss one of Dubai's favorite Italian live music gatherings!

๐Ÿ“ž Reservations: +971 50 886 1827
๐Ÿ“ฒ Instagram:

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น๐ŸŽธ๐Ÿท

๐Ÿ”ฅโšก METAL.MANIA: THE GEMINI CHAPTER โšก๐Ÿ”ฅDubai's underground metal scene is about to erupt once again.On June 13, prepare fo...
07/06/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅโšก METAL.MANIA: THE GEMINI CHAPTER โšก๐Ÿ”ฅ

Dubai's underground metal scene is about to erupt once again.

On June 13, prepare for a relentless night of crushing riffs, thunderous drums, and pure metal energy as METAL.MANIA: The Gemini Chapter takes over Oak Live Bar.

Featuring a powerhouse lineup of some of the region's most exciting metal acts:

โš”๏ธ TRITON
๐Ÿ–ค NOIA
๐Ÿ”ฅ UNDYING ORDER
โšก WAYWARD SPIN

From melodic aggression to bone-crushing breakdowns and soaring solos, this is a night dedicated to those who live and breathe heavy music.

๐Ÿค˜ Headbang with fellow metalheads
๐Ÿค˜ Experience the raw power of live metal
๐Ÿค˜ Support the local and regional metal scene
๐Ÿค˜ Lose yourself in a night of chaos, energy, and unforgettable performances

๐Ÿ“… Friday, June 13
๐Ÿ“ Oak Live Bar, Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Al Barsha 1 , Dubai
๐Ÿšช Doors Open: 9:30 PM
๐ŸŽธ Show Starts: 10:00 PM
๐Ÿ”ž 21+ Event
๐Ÿ“ž Info and Bookings : +971508861827
๐Ÿ’ฐ Aed 50 ( Cover Charge )/ Aed 85 ( Includes A Drink)

The Gemini Chapter is more than a concertโ€”it's a gathering of the tribe. A night where the underground rises, the amplifiers roar, and the music speaks louder than words.

Gather your crew, wear black, and prepare for an unforgettable descent into the heart of Dubai's metal scene.

๐Ÿšจ๐Ÿค˜ TRIBUNITYY IS BACK! ๐Ÿค˜๐ŸšจThe movement continues...After a completely sold-out RHCP tribute night, TRIBUNITYY returns to ...
07/06/2026

๐Ÿšจ๐Ÿค˜ TRIBUNITYY IS BACK! ๐Ÿค˜๐Ÿšจ

The movement continues...

After a completely sold-out RHCP tribute night, TRIBUNITYY returns to Oak Live Bar with another explosive editionโ€”this time celebrating the legendary sounds of GREEN DAY! ๐ŸŽธ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Get ready for an unforgettable night packed with iconic anthems, massive singalongs, and the raw energy that made Green Day one of the most influential punk rock bands of all time. From Basket Case and Holiday to American Idiot and beyond, we're bringing the soundtrack of a generation back to life.

โš ๏ธ Capacity is extremely limited .If the last event taught us anything, it's that tickets won't last long. Secure yours before they're gone!

๐Ÿ“… June 12 ๐Ÿ“ Oak Live Bar ,Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Al Barsha 1.๐Ÿšช Doors Open: 9:00 PM ๐Ÿ“ž +971508861827 ๐Ÿš— Basement Parking Available

๐ŸŽŸ Early Bird Tickets: AED 50๐ŸŽŸ Regular Entry: AED 89 (includes 1 drink)

๐Ÿป Great drinks๐ŸŽถ Non-stop Green Day hits๐Ÿค˜ An electric crowdโšก Unmatched live energy

Whether you're a lifelong fan or simply looking for an epic night out, this is your chance to scream every lyric, relive the classics, and be part of the growing TRIBUNITYY community.

๐ŸŽซ Grab your tickets before they're gone and join us for a night of pure punk-rock nostalgia!

๐ŸŽค๐Ÿ”ฅ ARABIC JAM NIGHT IS BACK! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐ŸŽคGet ready for an unforgettable night of music, energy, and pure Arabic vibes at Oak Live ...
07/06/2026

๐ŸŽค๐Ÿ”ฅ ARABIC JAM NIGHT IS BACK! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐ŸŽค

Get ready for an unforgettable night of music, energy, and pure Arabic vibes at Oak Live Bar!

Join Alhadi & Fares as they host a night dedicated to passionate performances, crowd-favorite Arabic hits, and a stage that's open for everyone who loves music.

๐ŸŽถ 9:00 PM โ€“ 11:00 PM | Arabic Karaoke
Take the mic, sing your favorite songs, and become the star of the night!

๐ŸŽธ 11:00 PM โ€“ 3:00 AM | Open Jam Session
Musicians, singers, and music loversโ€”bring your talent, your instruments, and your passion. Whether you're performing or cheering from the crowd, expect spontaneous collaborations and unforgettable moments.

โœจ Sing. Play. Connect. Celebrate.
โœจ Meet fellow music lovers from across Dubai.
โœจ Experience the magic of live Arabic music in an electric atmosphere.

๐Ÿ“… Thursday, 11th June
๐Ÿ“ Oak Live Bar, Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Al Barsha 1.
๐ŸŽค Hosted by Alhadi & Fares
๐Ÿ“ž Reservations & Info: +971 50 886 1827

Gather your friends, warm up those vocal cords, and join the city's most exciting Arabic music community for a night that won't stop until the early hours! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐ŸŽค๐ŸŽธ๐ŸŽน๐Ÿ”ฅโœจ

.gebreel

๐ŸŽค๐Ÿ˜‚ DRINKS, LAUGHS & UNFILTERED COMEDY! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐ŸŽคReady for a midweek mood boost? Join us for Drinks & Comedy โ€“ Stand-Up Open Mic...
07/06/2026

๐ŸŽค๐Ÿ˜‚ DRINKS, LAUGHS & UNFILTERED COMEDY! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐ŸŽค

Ready for a midweek mood boost? Join us for Drinks & Comedy โ€“ Stand-Up Open Mic, where Dubaiโ€™s rising comedians and fearless first-timers take the stage to deliver punchlines, stories, and unexpected moments that will keep you laughing all night long!

Whether you're performing, cheering on local talent, or simply looking for a fun night out with friends, this is your chance to experience comedy at its most raw, authentic, and hilarious.

๐Ÿป Great Drinks
๐ŸŽ™๏ธ Live Stand-Up Comedy
๐Ÿคฃ Non-Stop Laughs
๐ŸŒŸ Support Local Talent

๐Ÿ“… Wednesday, 10th June
โฐ Show Starts: 8:30 PM
๐Ÿšช Doors Open: 7:30 PM
๐Ÿ“ Oak Live Bar, Courtyard Marriott Hotel, Al Barsha 1.
๐Ÿ’ณ AED 75 Minimum Spend

Bring your friends, grab a drink, and settle in for a night where anything can happen and every laugh counts!

๐Ÿ“ž Book Now: +971508861827

๐ŸŽค๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿป

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น๐ŸŽธ ITALOROKK IS COMING TO DUBAI! ๐ŸŽธ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นGet ready for a night where the passion of Italy meets the power of rock! ๐Ÿ”ฅJoin ITA...
07/06/2026

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น๐ŸŽธ ITALOROKK IS COMING TO DUBAI! ๐ŸŽธ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น

Get ready for a night where the passion of Italy meets the power of rock! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Join ITALOROKK, the explosive Italian rock band, as they take over Oak Live Bar with an electrifying live performance packed with powerful vocals, soaring guitar solos, and all the energy you can handle.

Whether you're a fan of classic rock, modern rock, or simply love unforgettable live music experiences, this is a show you don't want to miss!

๐Ÿ“… Tuesday, 9th June
โฐ 9:00 PM Onwards
๐Ÿ“ Oak Live Bar, Courtyard by Marriott, Al Barsha 1, Dubai
๐ŸŽŸ๏ธ FREE ENTRY
๐Ÿš— Basement Parking Available

Expect a night filled with high-voltage performances, crowd-favorite rock anthems, and the unmistakable spirit of Italian rock 'n' roll! ๐Ÿค˜๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿ“ž Reservations & Info: 050 886 1827

Gather your crew, raise a glass, and experience a rock night that will keep you singing long after the final encore.

๐Ÿค˜๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐ŸŽคโœจ THE MIC IS YOURS! โœจ๐ŸŽคReady to steal the spotlight? Join us for an electrifying Karaoke Night with Valeriya at Oak Live...
30/05/2026

๐ŸŽคโœจ THE MIC IS YOURS! โœจ๐ŸŽค

Ready to steal the spotlight? Join us for an electrifying Karaoke Night with Valeriya at Oak Live Bar and turn your Monday night into a performance worth remembering!

Whether you're a seasoned performer or simply love singing your favorite hits with friends, this is your chance to shine on stage, enjoy an incredible atmosphere, and create unforgettable memories.

๐ŸŽถ Sing your favorite songs
๐ŸŽค Take center stage and own the night
๐Ÿน Enjoy great food, drinks, and amazing company
โœจ Experience the energy of a packed house cheering you on

From power ballads to party anthems, every song becomes part of an unforgettable evening filled with music, laughter, and good vibes.

๐Ÿ“… June 2nd , Tuesdays
โฐ 9:30 PM โ€“ 1:00 AM
๐Ÿ“ Oak Live Bar
๐Ÿ“ž Reservations: +971 50 886 1827

Gather your crew, warm up those vocal cords, and get ready for a night of music, fun, and star-quality performances. ๐ŸŒŸ

One stage. One microphone. Endless memories.

๐ŸŽคโœจ

๐Ÿ˜‚ DRINKS. LAUGHS. GOOD VIBES. ๐Ÿป๐ŸŽคGet ready for a night packed with hilarious punchlines, unforgettable moments, and non-s...
29/05/2026

๐Ÿ˜‚ DRINKS. LAUGHS. GOOD VIBES. ๐Ÿป๐ŸŽค

Get ready for a night packed with hilarious punchlines, unforgettable moments, and non-stop entertainment at Drinks & Comedy โ€“ Stand-Up Comedy Night!

Featuring an incredible lineup of comedians bringing their sharp wit, crazy stories, and crowd-favorite jokes to the stage:
๐Ÿ”ฅ Sadiq
๐Ÿ”ฅ Amr
๐Ÿ”ฅ Jed
๐Ÿ”ฅ Nash
๐Ÿ”ฅ Enoud
๐Ÿ”ฅ Seven
โ€ฆand many more!

๐Ÿ“… Wednesday, June 3
โฐ 8:30 PM onwards
๐Ÿ“ Courtyard by Marriott Al Barsha | Oak Live Bar

๐Ÿน Great drinks
๐Ÿคฃ Endless laughter
๐ŸŽ™๏ธ Live stand-up performances

Gather your friends, grab your favorite drinks, and let the comedians take care of the rest. This is your midweek escape filled with comedy, energy, and unforgettable vibes!

๐Ÿ’ณ Minimum Spend: AED 75
๐Ÿ“ž Info & Reservations: +971508861827

Address

Oak Live Bar. Courtyard By Marriot. Al Barsha
Dubai

Telephone

+971508861827

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Oak Live Bar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Establishment

Send a message to Oak Live Bar:

Share

Category